Catching Features

Geitvassflåen short distance

Open:23:30 Jan 21 2009
Close:15:45 Jan 28 2009
Map:/Geitvassflåen/events/Geitvassflåen/day1/Short.course
Created by:anderfo
Description:My 2nd map, still an edited random. This time more trees (non-solid), nicer terrain, less green map. More variation. Relative speed +8. More difficult this time? Please comment! Thanks for help and comments on the previous map.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

132 official (+12 reruns) 14 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:03  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:06  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:16  *****
4. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:19  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:39  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:41  
7. Nails United Kingdom SYO 18:44  
8. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 18:51  
9. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:02  
10. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:08  
10. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:08  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:13  *****
13. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 19:14  *****
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:15  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:16  *****
16. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:17  
17. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:25  
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:29  
19. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:30  
20. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:32  
21. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:46  
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:50  *****
23. pk Scotland ESOC 19:57  *****
24. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 19:59  
24. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 19:59  
26. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:03  
27. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 20:04  
28. offa Sweden Tuna 20:05  
29. smed Kenya . 20:08  
30. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:12  
31. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:13  
32. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:17  
33. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:20  *****
34. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 20:31  
35. Axwell Sweden O^2 20:33  *****
36. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 20:34  
37. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:38  
37. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:38  *****
39. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:42  
40. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:46  
41. Ben Sand France viking 20:52  
42. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 20:59  
43. gvtoukc France TSN 21:13  *****
44. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 21:21  *****
45. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 21:33  
46. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:38  *****
47. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:40  
48. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 21:41  
49. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:42  
50. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 21:44  
51. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 21:48  
52. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:02  *****
53. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:05  
54. color Switzerland converter 22:10  
55. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 22:11  
56. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 22:25  
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:48  
58. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 22:51  
59. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 23:14  
59. jeb France VSO 23:14  *****
61. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:23  
62. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:24  
63. kajari Finland 23:28  
64. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:29  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:42  
66. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:52  
67. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 23:53  
68. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 24:24  
69. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:36  
70. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:37  
71. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:40  
72. William Sweden Saik 24:51  
73. sone Sweden Näset 25:05  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:05  
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:10  
76. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:21  
77. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 25:29  
78. samus Croatia hoka hei 25:32  *****
79. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 25:40  
80. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 25:59  *****
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:21  
82. bzou France Dijon 26:29  
83. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 26:44  
84. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 26:47  
85. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:47  
86. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:02  
87. bminot France alco 28:08  
88. juls France 6911 28:11  
89. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 29:28  
90. agustincb Spain Calasparra 30:05  
91. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 30:22  
92. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:25  
93. MishaMatveev United States QOC 30:29  
94. HV Finland TP 31:31  *****
95. Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK 31:44  
96. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 33:09  
97. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 33:42  
98. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 34:46  
99. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 35:09  
100. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 36:30  
101. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 38:05  
102. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 38:27  
103. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 40:14  
104. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 43:27  
105. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 47:56  
106. iep Ethiopia PEB 55:33  
107. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 61:35  
108. stk Norway SPK_Freidig 62:41  
109. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 64:56  
110. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 65:26  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Peep O. Estonia LSF PT dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Dolev Israel modi'in dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
rista Croatia ekipa dnf  
Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
flekkeboy Norway oppsal dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
snabus Somalia Sporro dnf  
felgar Sweden GMOK dnf