Catching Features

Dunas de Maspalomas 2

Open:08:00 Jan 21 2009
Close:08:00 Jan 28 2009
Map:/Dunas de Maspalomas 1/events/Dunas de Maspalomas 3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new conversion: more running speed and wind has reformat terrain a litle bit. I think that's all based on this old idea (made originally bacause someone seemed to have problems with trees) - but this conpetition anyway...
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

154 official (+18 reruns) 17 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:08  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:30  *****
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:31  
4. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:35  
5. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:39  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:43  
7. pk Scotland ESOC 20:47  *****
8. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:48  *****
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:50  
10. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:51  
11. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 20:55  
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 20:55  
13. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:58  
14. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:01  
15. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 21:05  
15. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 21:05  
17. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:07  
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:07  
19. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:09  
20. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:10  
21. OBT France KLS 21:16  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:18  
23. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:21  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:22  
25. Axwell Sweden O^2 21:23  
26. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:24  *****
27. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:25  
28. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:27  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:28  *****
29. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:28  
29. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:28  
32. offa Sweden Tuna 21:29  *****
32. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:29  
34. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:31  *****
34. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:31  
36. Thorne Finland JRV 21:32  
37. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:34  *****
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:36  *****
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:37  
40. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:40  
41. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 21:43  
42. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:45  *****
43. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:47  
44. sone Sweden Näset 21:49  
44. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:49  
46. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:51  *****
47. jeb France VSO 21:52  *****
47. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:52  
49. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:59  
49. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:59  
51. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 22:02  *****
52. Utt Sweden OK Computer 22:05  *****
53. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 22:06  
54. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 22:07  
55. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:08  
56. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 22:11  
57. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:12  
57. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:12  
59. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 22:13  
60. Ben Sand France viking 22:14  
61. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 22:15  
62. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:16  
63. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:17  *****
64. smed Kenya . 22:18  
65. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 22:20  
66. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 22:21  
67. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:29  
67. wolfi Austria WAT 22:29  
69. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:30  
70. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 22:34  
71. William Sweden Saik 22:39  
72. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 22:40  
72. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 22:40  
74. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 22:41  
75. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 22:43  *****
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:45  
77. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 22:50  
78. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 22:51  
79. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:53  *****
80. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:54  
81. Arp Sweden Rehns BK 22:56  
82. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 23:00  
83. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:07  
84. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 23:10  
85. Forney New Zealand PAPO 23:14  *****
86. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:20  
87. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 23:23  
88. rowan Britain CF 23:24  
88. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 23:24  
90. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:29  
91. samus Croatia hoka hei 23:34  *****
92. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:37  
93. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 23:44  
94. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 23:46  
95. SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK 23:49  
96. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:52  
97. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 23:56  
98. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 24:04  
99. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 24:06  
99. Wasted Sweden IFK 24:06  
101. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 24:09  
102. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 24:31  *****
103. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 24:32  
103. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:32  *****
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:33  
106. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 24:34  
106. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 24:34  
108. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 24:47  
109. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 25:03  
110. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 25:07  
111. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 25:09  
112. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 25:39  
113. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 26:02  
114. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 26:09  
115. anderfo Norway NTNUI 26:16  *****
116. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:22  
117. bzou France Dijon 26:36  
118. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:41  
119. freddyg Togo guy 27:04  
120. agustincb Spain Calasparra 27:10  
121. gvtoukc France TSN 27:11  *****
122. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 27:34  
123. bjorn Monaco ok77 27:52  *****
123. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 27:52  
125. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:00  
126. Antonio Aires Portugal Perdidos do Barreiro 28:10  *****
127. SERG Russian Federation 28:15  
128. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:30  
129. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 28:31  
130. mam Laos mama 28:58  
131. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 30:34  
132. Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK 30:50  
133. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 33:27  
134. MishaMatveev United States QOC 33:38  
135. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 34:14  
136. Outlander Ireland GEN 34:39  
137. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 34:49  
138. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 37:08  
139. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 37:38  
140. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 38:15  
141. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 38:57  *****
142. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:31  
143. Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK 42:47  
144. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 52:47  
145. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 63:52  
146. Océane New Caledonia Convergence 87:31  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
mapattack Indonesia Bogor dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf