Catching Features

Sky city E

Open:07:00 Feb 13 2009
Close:07:00 Feb 20 2009
Map:/Sky city2/events/Sky city2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Elxigo
Description:Part of Sky city (to big to upload whole) some tricky c. There's a 2d barrier in forest to goal so don't try to cheat! run on the road ;) I'm feeling like a nightcomp soon... but have to fix ROCAD first. :/
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

145 official (+35 reruns) 19 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:03  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:43  
3. pk Scotland ESOC 17:02  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:23  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:27  
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:33  
7. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:47  
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:56  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:03  
10. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:05  *****
11. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:15  
12. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:18  *****
13. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 18:23  
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:26  
15. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 18:41  
16. Aakoo Finland 18:47  
17. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:54  
18. jeb France VSO 19:02  
19. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 19:32  
20. sas Norway n/a 19:49  *****
21. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:57  
22. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:07  
23. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 20:08  
24. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:11  
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:23  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:05  
26. Axwell Sweden O^2 21:05  
28. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:19  
29. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 21:20  
30. Ben Sand France viking 21:52  
31. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 21:58  
32. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 22:03  *****
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 22:18  *****
34. Trying Sweden 22:25  
35. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:27  *****
36. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 22:28  
37. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:35  
38. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 22:38  
39. smed Kenya . 22:59  
40. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 23:00  
41. Örnen Sweden TOK 23:12  
42. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 23:24  
43. Forney New Zealand PAPO 23:27  *****
44. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 24:00  *****
45. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:11  
46. offa Sweden Tuna 24:15  *****
47. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 24:21  
48. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 25:21  
49. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 25:56  *****
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:52  *****
51. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:20  
52. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:59  *****
53. BLegg United States ORCA 28:04  
54. honzau United States SDO 28:05  *****
55. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:15  *****
56. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 29:11  
57. thomar_seis Italy TST 29:23  
58. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:42  
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:51  *****
60. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 30:13  
61. Ged Ireland 3ROC 30:14  
62. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 30:18  *****
63. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 31:24  
64. anderfo Norway NTNUI 31:47  
65. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 32:19  
66. jacks Sweden GMOK 32:50  
67. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 33:36  
68. gvtoukc France TSN 33:49  
69. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 34:53  
70. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 35:03  
71. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 35:11  
72. freddyg Togo guy 35:13  
73. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 35:37  
74. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 35:51  
75. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 37:45  
76. Max Peck Cayman Islands RTDOK 38:40  *****
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:31  
78. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:05  
79. ais United Kingdom syo 42:12  
80. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 43:15  
81. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 46:20  *****
82. Svend Bent New Zealand PAPO 46:53  
83. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 47:52  
84. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:32  
85. Linus Sweden 48:45  
86. LTteam Argentina OHV 51:28  *****
87. Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST 63:14  
88. iep Ethiopia PEB 63:22  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Hatchet Sweden GMOK dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  *****
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf  
uht France none dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Stefanesok Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok dnf  
rocou Switzerland noname dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
rista Croatia ekipa dnf  
Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
WBSKI Canada GVOC dnf  
Nani Switzerland dnf  
p Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
juliia British Virgin Islands oe42 dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf