Catching Features

[SkiO][ROCAD] Museseter2 East

Open:07:00 Mar 05 2009
Close:15:45 Mar 15 2009
Map:/[SkiO][ROCAD] Museseter2 East/events/[SkiO][ROCAD] Museseter2 East/day1/Short.course
Created by:anderfo
Description:Another race on the new and better conversion (v2), eastern part of the map. Short distance, mainly downhill. Only one track is partly missing for 3 meters but it's easy to see anyway. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

100 official (+15 reruns) 7 comments

1. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:43  *****
2. sone Sweden Näset 27:48  
3. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:57  
4. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 28:06  
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 28:06  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:08  
7. SV Finland VaHa 28:34  
8. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:35  
9. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 28:36  *****
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:37  
11. Ben Sand France viking 28:40  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:44  
12. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 28:44  *****
14. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 28:47  
15. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 28:49  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 28:53  
17. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:56  
18. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 29:08  
19. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 29:09  *****
20. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 29:14  
21. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 29:15  
22. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:17  
22. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 29:17  *****
24. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 29:20  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 29:24  *****
26. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:31  
26. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 29:31  *****
28. offa Sweden Tuna 29:34  *****
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 29:36  *****
30. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:43  
31. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 29:48  
32. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 29:55  
32. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 29:55  
34. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 30:08  
34. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 30:08  
36. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:12  
37. smed Kenya . 30:25  
38. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:30  *****
39. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 30:32  
40. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:33  
41. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:34  
42. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 30:43  
43. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 30:46  
44. Miikaa Finland Koovee 30:50  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:51  
45. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 30:51  
47. Akva Ukraine Odessa 30:54  *****
48. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 31:17  
49. Ged Ireland 3ROC 31:22  
50. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:32  *****
51. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:34  
52. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:23  *****
53. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:13  
54. TottaNN Sweden tgok 33:17  
55. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 33:27  
56. wejo Sweden Småland 33:28  *****
57. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 33:47  
58. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 34:27  
59. Kripaps Latvia Riga 34:28  
60. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 35:39  
61. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:27  *****
62. gvtoukc France TSN 36:53  *****
63. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 37:02  *****
64. bzou France Dijon 37:07  
65. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 37:38  
66. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 38:35  
67. Linus Sweden 39:06  
68. HV Finland TP 40:42  *****
69. arthurd United States ROC 41:26  
70. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:11  
71. Diabolo France 42:57  
72. honzau United States SDO 43:20  *****
73. Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS 43:55  
74. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 46:42  
75. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 47:57  *****
76. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 49:07  
77. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 63:32  
78. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 67:28  
79. Ole Petter Ruud Norway OK Horten 85:27  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
uht France none dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
Dabej Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
CF_Runner Norway Fossum IF dnf