Catching Features

[World Cup] Surbridge Mountain

Open:07:00 Mar 18 2009
Close:07:45 Apr 04 2009
Map:/Surebridge Mountain/events/Surebridge Mountain/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:We're staying in the States for a while longer and goes up to Surebridge Mountain, New York. The whole map is huge, hosting the World Championships back in -93. Terrain: Bare rock, very detailed in some places. Course: Pretty hard middle.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (64 votes)

Results

215 official (+44 reruns) 32 comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:04  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:06  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:15  *****
4. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:25  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:34  *****
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:05  *****
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:56  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:01  *****
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:03  *****
10. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:06  *****
11. OBT France KLS 24:08  *****
12. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:10  *****
13. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 24:17  
14. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:31  *****
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:46  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:52  *****
16. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:52  *****
18. Fredde Sweden nxtg 24:54  *****
19. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:00  *****
20. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 25:06  
21. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:12  *****
22. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 25:14  
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:20  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:24  
25. too fast! France theteam 25:26  
26. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 25:29  *****
27. Eirik Norway NTNUI 25:51  *****
28. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 25:52  
29. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 25:59  
30. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:01  
31. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 26:05  *****
32. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 26:07  
33. jacks Sweden GMOK 26:13  *****
34. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:17  *****
35. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:19  
35. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:19  *****
37. Utt Sweden OK Computer 26:25  *****
38. Thorne Finland JRV 26:29  
39. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 26:31  *****
40. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:35  
41. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:38  *****
41. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:38  
43. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 26:39  
44. sas Norway n/a 26:46  *****
45. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:50  *****
46. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:58  
47. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 27:00  
48. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 27:04  
49. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 27:06  
50. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:10  *****
51. smed Kenya . 27:15  
52. MH Norway NTNUI 27:28  
53. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:58  *****
54. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 28:00  *****
55. sparven Sweden IKHP 28:13  
56. Aakoo Finland 28:28  
57. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 28:29  
58. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 28:39  *****
59. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:29  
60. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 29:35  
61. color Switzerland converter 29:38  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:38  
63. Ally Israel Temp OK 29:45  
64. Blackburn Finland TP 29:58  
65. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:04  
66. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:17  
67. William Sweden Saik 30:21  
68. Jocke78 Sweden 30:36  
69. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 30:42  *****
70. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:43  
71. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 30:51  *****
71. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 30:51  
73. Örnen Sweden TOK 30:57  
74. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 30:58  
75. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:24  *****
76. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 31:30  
77. Forney New Zealand PAPO 31:32  *****
78. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 31:35  
79. JH Finland MS Parma 31:48  *****
80. Brzi Slovenia OKB 31:56  
81. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:09  *****
82. samus Croatia hoka hei 32:11  *****
83. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 32:23  
84. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:34  
85. sone Sweden Näset 32:46  
85. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 32:46  
87. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 33:03  
88. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 33:10  
89. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 33:13  *****
90. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 33:18  *****
91. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 33:41  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:59  *****
93. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 34:07  
94. SV Finland VaHa 34:25  
95. anderfo Norway NTNUI 34:35  *****
96. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 34:38  
97. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 34:50  
97. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 34:50  
99. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:09  
100. hea Sweden VBOL 35:10  
101. sten Sweden OK Roxen 35:14  
102. mkietis Latvia Ozons 35:15  
103. jeb France VSO 35:21  *****
104. SERG Russian Federation 35:39  
105. Mikko Finland 35:45  
106. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 35:58  
107. Ben Sand France viking 36:22  
108. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 36:31  
109. gvtoukc France TSN 36:34  
110. kajari Finland 36:38  
111. Dani D Spain Oros 37:04  
112. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 37:08  
113. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:09  *****
114. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 37:42  
115. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 37:45  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 37:47  
117. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 37:52  
118. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 38:06  
119. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 38:08  
120. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 38:32  
121. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 38:33  *****
122. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 38:35  *****
123. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 38:43  *****
124. Klll Denmark neXus OK 39:12  
125. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 39:13  
126. honzau United States SDO 39:14  *****
127. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 39:20  *****
128. LINDQVIST Sweden OK Njudung 39:30  
129. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 39:49  
130. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 40:11  
131. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 40:33  
132. Ged Ireland 3ROC 40:35  
133. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 40:45  
134. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:46  
135. Segisteg Sweden 41:13  
136. Tomatfisk Sweden GMOK 42:06  
137. ewhite United States O-Utah 42:08  
138. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 42:11  
139. A Sweden 42:47  
139. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 42:47  *****
141. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 42:51  
142. Trying Sweden 42:58  
143. flash New Zealand nz 43:33  
144. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 43:42  
145. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 44:30  
146. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 45:15  
147. piel France ACA 45:29  *****
148. Jonte Sweden GMOK 45:45  *****
149. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 46:21  
150. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 46:25  
151. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 46:38  
152. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 46:42  
153. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:55  
154. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 47:31  
155. brento Canada YOA 49:02  
156. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 49:31  
157. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 49:32  *****
158. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 49:38  
159. MishaMatveev United States QOC 49:48  
160. Akva Ukraine Odessa 50:12  
161. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 50:25  *****
162. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 51:05  
163. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 51:12  
164. mjh Australia PO-A 51:24  *****
165. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:47  
166. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 52:19  
167. Jaunis Finland OK77 52:26  
168. Archonte France RAID-UP 53:25  *****
169. roger France marco 54:28  *****
170. Steve Smith United States BAOC 55:01  *****
171. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 67:03  
172. Linus Sweden 70:08  
173. mxh Australia PO-A 72:53  
174. iep Ethiopia PEB 92:43  
175. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 97:40  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  *****
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
powidman Sweden ymer dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
nafets Vatican City stupid ok dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
CF_Runner Norway Fossum IF dnf  *****
vicky United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Charles_BROS France BROS dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Matte 15 Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf