Catching Features

[ROCAD] Laksedraget 2

Open:07:00 Mar 31 2009
Close:15:45 Apr 12 2009
Map:/[ROCAD] Laksedraget2 West/events/[ROCAD] Laksedraget2 West/day1/Lakserykket.course
Created by:anderfo
Description:A new course on this map, thanks for all comments! :) This time it is sligthly modified (I removed some cliffs) and as usual there are some uncrossable marshes, all trees are friendly and all cliffs are passable. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

132 official (+20 reruns) 18 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:51  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:16  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:31  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:31  *****
5. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 30:45  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:49  
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:56  
7. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:56  
9. jeb France VSO 31:26  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 31:36  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:37  
11. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 31:37  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 31:51  
14. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:52  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:03  *****
16. SV Finland VaHa 32:06  
17. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:10  
18. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:20  *****
19. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 32:23  *****
20. smed Kenya . 32:25  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 32:33  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:34  *****
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 32:38  
24. jacks Sweden GMOK 32:59  
25. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 33:09  
26. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 33:22  *****
27. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:26  
28. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 33:33  
29. Johanr Sweden GMOK 33:40  
30. sas Norway n/a 33:53  
31. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:55  *****
32. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 34:03  
33. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 34:09  *****
34. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 34:12  *****
35. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:31  
36. sone Sweden Näset 34:42  
37. MH Norway NTNUI 34:52  
38. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 35:05  
39. Mikko Finland 35:12  
40. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 35:20  
41. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 35:32  
42. Ben Sand France viking 35:37  
43. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 35:38  
44. Utt Sweden OK Computer 35:48  
45. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:53  *****
46. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:05  
47. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 36:13  
48. William Sweden Saik 36:23  
49. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 36:24  
50. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 37:16  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 37:24  *****
52. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 37:56  *****
53. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 37:57  
53. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 37:57  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:48  
56. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 39:20  
57. color Switzerland converter 39:45  
58. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 40:32  
59. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 40:36  
59. Trying Sweden 40:36  
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:49  *****
62. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 40:51  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:03  
64. O-Outan France Thai'O 42:18  *****
65. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 42:19  
66. bzou France Dijon 42:46  
67. Ged Ireland 3ROC 43:14  
68. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 43:27  
69. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 43:59  
70. agustincb Spain Calasparra 44:26  
71. BB King Sweden ÖOK 44:39  
72. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 44:44  *****
73. wejo Sweden Småland 44:57  *****
74. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 45:19  
75. offa Sweden Tuna 45:43  
76. Jocke78 Sweden 46:28  
77. JH Finland MS Parma 47:04  *****
78. Erik Pettersson Sweden Nyköpings OK 47:14  *****
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:28  
80. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:05  
80. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 48:05  
82. Mitsku Finland 49:01  *****
83. Ace Cold Hellström Sweden OK Ravinen 49:15  
84. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 49:32  *****
85. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 49:53  
86. ewhite United States O-Utah 50:43  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:24  
88. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 53:11  *****
89. mjh Australia PO-A 53:34  *****
89. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 53:34  
91. honzau United States SDO 54:10  *****
92. Jess Causley Australia Ludvika OK 54:48  *****
93. MishaMatveev United States QOC 54:52  
94. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:01  
94. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 55:01  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 56:09  
97. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 56:32  *****
98. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 57:43  
99. Angela Forseille Canada 58:05  
100. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 64:58  
101. Steve Smith United States BAOC 72:16  
102. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 74:27  
103. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 79:30  
104. Linus Sweden 95:41  
105. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 130:00  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
melis toon Belgium hamok dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Archonte France RAID-UP dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
blagul Sweden SMOL dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Unknown Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
Tobbeost Sweden IK Ymer dnf