Catching Features

OCAD map: Wood/park sprint

Open:17:00 Sep 13 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 20 2005
Map:/jariw-parksprint2/events/jariw-parksprint2/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Freehand map, 1:5000, 5m. Sprint that starts in the woods and ends in a park-type terrain. Many route choices.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

100 official (+58 reruns) 12 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:12  *****
2. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 18:18  
3. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:27  
4. Strand Sweden GMOK 18:36  *****
5. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:37  *****
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:39  *****
6. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:39  *****
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:39  *****
9. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 18:41  
10. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:44  *****
11. Mike United Kingdom SYO 18:45  
12. Martin Great Britain SYO 18:48  
13. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 18:54  
14. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 18:56  *****
15. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 18:58  
15. Jones Italy TST 18:58  
17. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:00  
18. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:08  
19. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:09  
20. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 19:12  
21. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:14  
22. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:15  
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:19  
24. lucasbasset France JOG 19:20  
25. Blackburn Finland TP 19:26  *****
25. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:26  *****
27. mb Norway FSK 19:27  
28. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 19:30  
29. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 19:33  
30. Mikajanu Finland 19:38  
31. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:39  *****
32. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:41  
32. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:41  
34. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:46  
35. Olga Finland OuTa 19:48  *****
36. OJ United Kingdom SYO 19:49  *****
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:50  
38. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:54  
38. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 19:54  
40. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 19:57  
41. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:58  
42. frog Grenada run tan plan 19:59  
43. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:01  
44. godders Great Britain Interlopers 20:02  
45. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:09  
46. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 20:11  
47. Ben France TAD 20:13  
48. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 20:21  
49. Toni Finland SV 20:25  
50. Mikko Finland 20:30  
50. Vincent Coupat France OZone 20:30  
52. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 20:33  *****
52. scary Norway Asker SK 20:33  
54. kola Russian Federation iskatel 20:35  
55. julien France coatarmor 29 20:38  
56. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:45  
57. Cristina United States TSN 20:49  
58. Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof 21:07  
59. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 21:08  
59. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 21:08  
59. Emil Folino Denmark FIF Hillerÿd 21:08  
62. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 21:16  *****
63. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:21  
64. Branko Croatia Japetic 21:23  
64. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:23  
66. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:24  
67. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 21:25  
68. Kenneth Norway Egersund OK 21:26  
69. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:29  
70. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 21:35  
71. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:41  
72. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 21:43  
73. Maxx France TAD 21:52  
74. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 21:54  
75. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:01  
76. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:12  
77. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 22:17  
78. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 22:27  
79. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:29  
80. alan Highroll France COLE 22:53  
81. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:58  *****
82. biggins United States CSU 23:06  
83. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 23:23  
84. Ajacied Finland 24:28  
85. Christopher Norway OK Moss 25:32  
86. liegeois denis France LRACO 25:48  
87. Boats United Kingdom ELO 26:19  
88. papogal New Zealand papo 27:58  
89. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:59  
90. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 29:02  
91. Philou France LOA 29:43  
92. mr_teal Italy tumiza 33:36  
93. gregoire France aso 39:11  
tatam France TheTeam dnf  
kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf