Catching Features

[MC2009] Kjolen1

Open:07:00 Apr 29 2009
Close:06:45 May 16 2009
Map:/Kjolen1/events/Kjolen1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Map from Norway, near the swedish border. Two impassable cliffs - you run between them to second, so they won't be bothering you. Converted with the "shrinking-technique". Hope you like it! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (66 votes)

Results

224 official (+79 reruns) 36 comments

1. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 17:03  
2. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:15  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:18  *****
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:29  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:30  *****
6. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 17:31  *****
7. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 17:36  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:39  *****
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:42  *****
10. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 17:48  *****
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:49  *****
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:51  *****
13. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:55  *****
13. Forney (3) New Zealand PAPO 17:55  *****
15. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:01  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:03  
17. pk Scotland ESOC 18:05  
18. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:09  *****
19. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 18:14  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:21  
21. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:23  *****
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:25  
22. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:25  
24. smed Kenya . 18:33  *****
25. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 18:39  *****
26. Axwell Sweden O^2 18:41  *****
27. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:45  
27. Temyakov Andrey (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:45  
29. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:46  
30. mansen (3) Sweden GMOK 18:48  
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:52  
31. Julien_ (2) France COTS 18:52  
33. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 18:59  *****
34. fjanton (2) Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:05  *****
35. Thorne Finland JRV 19:06  
36. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 19:11  *****
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:12  *****
38. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:14  
39. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:15  *****
40. Aakoo Finland 19:17  
41. Strand Sweden GMOK 19:19  
42. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:22  
43. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 19:23  *****
43. Forney New Zealand PAPO 19:23  *****
45. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 19:24  
46. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:27  *****
46. Fredlund (2) Sweden Tullinge SK 19:27  
48. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:31  
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:32  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:32  
51. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:37  
52. OBT France KLS 19:41  
53. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:46  
54. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:48  
55. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:51  
56. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:55  *****
57. Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:56  
58. FLO (2) Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:04  
59. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:11  
59. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 20:11  *****
61. AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:15  
62. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:19  
62. sas Norway n/a 20:19  *****
64. jacks Sweden GMOK 20:24  
65. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:26  *****
65. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:26  *****
65. Karl D (3) Sweden OL-Teamet 20:26  
68. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 20:28  *****
69. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:33  *****
70. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 20:39  
71. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 20:44  *****
72. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:45  
73. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:47  
74. andre de veirman (3) Belgium trol 20:49  
75. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 20:50  *****
76. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:53  
77. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:54  
78. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 21:02  
78. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:02  
80. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 21:03  
81. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 21:04  
82. Frzfrz (2) Austria OJE Wappler 21:05  
83. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:10  
84. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 21:11  
85. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:12  
86. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:18  
87. SV Finland VaHa 21:24  
88. edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre 21:33  
89. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 21:34  *****
90. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:35  *****
91. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:36  
92. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 21:37  
93. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 21:41  
94. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 21:42  
95. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:45  
96. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 21:53  *****
96. William Sweden Saik 21:53  
98. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 21:55  *****
99. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:56  *****
100. simzet Norway NTNUI 22:00  *****
101. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:08  *****
102. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 22:09  *****
103. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 22:10  
104. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 22:21  
105. color (2) Switzerland converter 22:24  
106. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:27  
107. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 22:36  
108. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:44  *****
109. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:51  
110. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:52  
111. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:54  
112. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:55  
113. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 22:58  
113. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:58  
115. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:06  
116. Trying (2) Sweden 23:09  
117. Fredrik-malmfors (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 23:13  
118. jeb France VSO 23:14  
119. JH Finland MS Parma 23:17  *****
120. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 23:27  
121. kajari Finland 23:28  
122. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 23:29  
123. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 23:30  *****
124. SERG (2) Russian Federation 23:35  
125. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 23:38  
126. hea Sweden VBOL 23:39  *****
127. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 23:41  
128. sten Sweden OK Roxen 23:43  
129. Trying Sweden 23:46  *****
130. color Switzerland converter 23:49  
131. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:55  
132. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:01  
133. offa Sweden Tuna 24:06  *****
134. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 24:15  
135. Mikko Finland 24:17  
136. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 24:22  
137. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 24:25  
138. gvtoukc France TSN 24:29  
139. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 24:35  
140. dre Belgium trol 24:36  
141. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:41  
142. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 24:45  
143. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:47  *****
143. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 24:47  *****
145. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:51  
145. nafets (2) Vatican City stupid ok 24:51  
147. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 24:58  
148. Moa (3) Sweden SNO 25:10  
149. SERG Russian Federation 25:20  
150. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 25:23  
151. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 25:30  
152. Blackburn Finland TP 25:34  *****
153. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 25:57  
154. Nils Rolf Owensjö (2) Sweden Åstrandens IF 26:00  
155. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 26:03  
156. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 26:27  
157. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 26:28  
158. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:30  
159. James Taylor (5) United Kingdom NOC 26:35  
160. Ged Ireland 3ROC 26:36  
161. stevegregg (2) United States BAOC 26:49  
162. Ben Sand France viking 26:55  
163. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 26:58  
164. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 27:11  
165. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:24  *****
166. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 27:28  
167. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 27:29  
168. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 27:34  *****
169. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 27:36  *****
170. gab France vhso 27:44  
171. Storesandgubben (7) Norway Express 27:48  
172. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 27:57  
173. Hallmen Sweden OL4 28:00  
174. bun (2) Australia AO 28:09  
175. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:16  
176. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:22  
177. Jonte Sweden GMOK 28:27  
178. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:35  
178. rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 28:35  
180. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:49  *****
181. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 28:55  *****
182. Storesandgubben (8) Norway Express 28:57  
183. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:06  
183. Sylvain Emo France COBS 29:06  
185. Sklenicka (2) Czech Republic SSU 29:10  
186. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 29:16  
187. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:23  *****
188. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 29:48  
189. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 29:59  
190. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 30:18  
191. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:19  
192. Dante Kind Sweden TMOK 30:25  *****
193. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 30:30  
194. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 30:34  
195. James Taylor (3) United Kingdom NOC 30:50  
196. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:04  
197. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 31:14  
198. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 31:15  
199. Segisteg Sweden 31:27  
200. BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 31:56  
201. tjalvedu (2) Spain TJALVE 32:00  
202. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 32:23  
203. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 33:06  
204. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 33:07  
205. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 33:41  
206. Storesandgubben (5) Norway Express 33:59  
207. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 34:21  
208. mjh Australia PO-A 34:24  *****
209. Steve Smith United States BAOC 35:14  *****
210. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 35:20  
211. EBuckley United States SLOC 35:21  *****
212. bminot France alco 35:30  *****
213. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 35:31  
214. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 35:55  
215. Angela Forseille Canada 36:17  
216. wolf2 (2) Germany 36:30  
217. Randoom (2) Australia AUstralia 36:47  
218. Storesandgubben (6) Norway Express 38:09  
219. MishaMatveev United States QOC 38:10  
220. Linus Sweden 38:29  
221. Jean-Marc (3) France Toulouse-Rangueil 39:10  
222. Pavo Poland 39:28  
223. ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok 39:37  
224. honzau United States SDO 39:40  *****
225. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 40:05  
226. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:39  
227. Gosha18 France VHSO 41:20  
228. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 41:26  
229. Stigsmark (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:34  
230. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 41:39  
231. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 42:17  
232. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 42:23  
233. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 42:33  
234. Vladimir Koltunov Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 44:56  *****
235. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 45:59  
236. GAndrey Brazil COGA 51:30  
237. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 52:52  
238. ya_toyaqui (2) Spain AOC 55:03  *****
239. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 55:08  
240. Jerem France 57RA 57:01  
241. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 57:05  
242. Lauris France orienta'pic 57:08  
243. AYZ Canada FWOC 57:31  *****
244. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 58:52  
245. yonigr (2) Israel IZRAEL 59:31  
246. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 60:49  
247. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 70:17  
248. Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. 114:46  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
robert erber Austria OK Gittis Klosterneuburg dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Ask Norway olderskog il dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
James Taylor (2) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Moa (2) Sweden SNO dnf  
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vince (2) United States OCIN dnf  
Jean-Marc (2) France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
Spiffa (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
pl_Andriy (2) Ukraine Suvorovets dnf  
samus (2) Croatia hoka hei dnf  
ozq (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
peterle (2) Germany Semper O dnf  *****
Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
edeen (3) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Chrizzik (3) Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
James Taylor (4) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express dnf  
Karl D (4) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
James Taylor (6) United Kingdom NOC dnf