Catching Features

[OCAD] Giro d'Olgy [Middle]

Open:07:00 May 13 2009
Close:07:00 May 23 2009
Map:/Salingemiddle/events/tdve3/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Alri
Description:3rd stage. A nice middledistance that starts in a pretty hard area, be distinct and try to take the best micro-routes. The end of the course is slightly different, very open, but you have to stay concentrated... Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

152 official (+48 reruns) 17 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:10  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:27  
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:43  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:51  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:05  
5. Thorne Finland JRV 22:05  *****
5. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:05  *****
8. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 22:07  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:07  *****
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:10  *****
10. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 22:10  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:20  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:22  
14. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:27  *****
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:28  
16. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:29  
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:39  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:40  *****
19. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 22:43  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:44  
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:46  
22. sas Norway n/a 22:54  *****
23. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:03  *****
24. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:16  
25. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 23:17  *****
26. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:20  
27. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 23:25  
28. Johanr Sweden GMOK 23:29  
29. MH Norway NTNUI 23:34  
30. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 23:42  
31. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 23:47  
32. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:53  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:02  
33. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 24:02  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:05  *****
36. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:08  
36. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:08  
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:25  *****
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:33  *****
40. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 24:35  
41. beeker New Zealand papo 24:37  
42. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:41  
43. SV Finland VaHa 24:45  *****
44. offa Sweden Tuna 25:12  *****
45. Strand Sweden GMOK 25:19  
46. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 25:21  
47. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:23  
48. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 25:27  *****
49. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 25:28  
50. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 25:40  
51. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:44  
52. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 25:45  
53. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 25:53  *****
54. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:01  
55. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:12  
56. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 26:24  
57. Ben Sand France viking 26:28  
58. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 26:38  
59. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 26:46  
60. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 26:48  
61. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:50  
62. William Sweden Saik 26:57  
63. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 26:58  
64. BS Denmark Horsens OK 27:12  
65. gvtoukc France TSN 27:16  
66. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:27  
67. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 27:28  
68. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 27:32  
69. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 27:34  
70. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:37  *****
71. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:52  *****
72. Masken Sweden OK Linné 27:59  *****
73. Mikko Finland 28:24  
74. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:30  
75. kajari Finland 28:34  
75. ewhite United States O-Utah 28:34  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:43  *****
78. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:47  
78. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 28:47  
80. anderfo Norway NTNUI 29:05  *****
81. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 29:09  *****
82. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 29:10  *****
83. Jonte Sweden GMOK 29:32  *****
84. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 29:46  *****
85. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 29:47  
86. Trying Sweden 30:05  
87. jacks Sweden GMOK 30:07  
88. sten Sweden OK Roxen 30:17  
89. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 30:19  
90. Segisteg Sweden 30:28  
91. Moa Sweden SNO 30:57  
92. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 31:01  
93. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 31:15  
94. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 31:25  
95. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 31:41  
96. Sylvain Emo France COBS 31:52  
97. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 31:57  
98. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 32:02  
99. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:04  
100. jeb France VSO 32:08  *****
101. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 32:16  
102. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:48  *****
102. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 32:48  
104. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 32:54  
105. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 33:48  
106. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 34:42  
106. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 34:42  
108. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 34:46  
109. mjh Australia PO-A 35:06  
110. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 35:37  
111. Max Peck Cayman Islands RTDOK 36:07  *****
112. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 36:27  
113. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:41  
114. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:22  
115. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 38:07  
116. bminot France alco 39:20  *****
117. Steve Smith United States BAOC 39:29  *****
118. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 40:09  
119. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 40:25  
120. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 41:26  
121. Pavo Poland 41:46  
122. Linus Sweden 42:32  *****
123. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 43:40  
124. EBuckley United States SLOC 44:28  *****
125. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 44:56  
126. MishaMatveev United States QOC 45:19  
127. honzau United States SDO 45:44  *****
128. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 45:56  
129. Emil MA Norway Fossum IF 46:20  
130. roger France marco 51:42  *****
131. Shipxc United States DVOA 77:57  *****
132. Valentin France Orient'alp 86:07  
133. Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. 89:37  
134. tichym Czech Republic tjh 113:17  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Dante Kind Sweden TMOK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Andrew Childs United States GMOC dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
cosmicninja Scotland ESOC dnf