Catching Features

[OCAD] Giro d'OLGY E5 [Middle]

Open:07:00 May 14 2009
Close:07:00 May 25 2009
Map:/Ulvstanice/events/tdve5/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Stage 5. The giro only gets tougher, now it is time for a really demanding middledistance. The terrain is variated, but mostly green and detailed. PURE...
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

130 official (+54 reruns) 22 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:40  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:03  *****
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:28  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 31:39  *****
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:48  *****
6. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:10  
7. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 32:41  *****
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:45  *****
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 32:47  *****
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 33:02  
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 33:14  *****
12. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 33:15  *****
13. Fredde Sweden nxtg 33:55  *****
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 34:20  *****
15. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 34:38  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 34:54  
17. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 35:04  
18. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 35:51  
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 35:56  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 35:57  
21. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 36:03  *****
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:13  
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:15  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 36:24  
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 37:07  *****
26. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 37:08  
27. Forney New Zealand PAPO 37:30  *****
28. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:32  
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:44  *****
30. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 39:51  
31. jeb France VSO 40:09  
32. offa Sweden Tuna 40:12  *****
33. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:19  *****
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 40:22  *****
35. jacks Sweden GMOK 40:28  
36. simzet Norway NTNUI 40:51  *****
37. Mikko Finland 40:55  
38. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 41:01  
39. beeker New Zealand papo 41:17  
40. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 41:21  
41. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 41:33  
42. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 41:38  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:48  
44. mansen Sweden GMOK 42:17  *****
45. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:37  
46. sas Norway n/a 42:40  *****
47. sten Sweden OK Roxen 43:00  
48. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 43:53  
49. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 45:21  *****
50. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 45:35  
51. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 46:43  *****
52. Ged Ireland 3ROC 46:57  
53. SV Finland VaHa 47:43  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:55  *****
55. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 48:00  *****
56. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 48:14  
57. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 48:17  
58. stevegregg United States BAOC 48:25  
59. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 48:46  *****
60. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 49:24  *****
61. Örnen Sweden TOK 49:56  
62. gvtoukc France TSN 50:54  *****
63. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 52:48  
64. SERG Russian Federation 53:51  
65. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 54:37  
66. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 54:45  
67. Strand Sweden GMOK 55:05  
68. Jonte Sweden GMOK 55:37  *****
69. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 56:11  
70. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 57:11  
71. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 57:43  
72. Trying Sweden 57:54  
73. Steve Smith United States BAOC 64:48  *****
74. LSV Ukraine O-club 69:10  
75. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 71:23  
76. moho Germany ESV-DD 72:21  
77. Storesandgubben Norway Express 74:16  
78. wejo Sweden Småland 74:35  *****
79. bminot France alco 85:35  *****
80. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 90:45  
81. Linus Sweden 105:42  
82. ewhite United States O-Utah 121:52  
83. AYZ Canada FWOC 127:11  
84. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 143:56  
85. mjh Australia PO-A 175:51  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi dnf  
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Randy Canada OOC dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
MKozelsky Czech Republic KOS Krnov dnf  
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
Valentin France Orient'alp dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf