Catching Features

Chestnut Sprint

Open:08:00 May 14 2009
Close:08:00 May 21 2009
Map:/rnd-0erx16o16op0p0k45v0050rr000000rrgogo00/events/Chestnutburg/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:heres an old random. i've had a few comps on it before and most of you liked it. it can be pretty hard at parts i think. Enjoy
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

140 official (+35 reruns) 9 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:43  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:47  
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:56  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:09  *****
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:12  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:13  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:18  
8. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 12:30  
9. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 12:40  
10. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:41  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:43  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:44  
13. SV Finland VaHa 12:48  
13. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 12:48  *****
15. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:49  
16. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 12:50  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:51  *****
18. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 12:52  
19. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 12:54  
20. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 13:00  
21. gvtoukc France TSN 13:13  
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:14  *****
23. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 13:28  
24. Forney New Zealand PAPO 13:32  *****
24. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:32  
26. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:33  *****
26. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:33  
28. jacks Sweden GMOK 13:35  
29. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 13:37  
30. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 13:40  
31. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 13:49  
32. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 13:52  
33. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 13:56  
34. anderfo Norway NTNUI 13:57  
35. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:58  
36. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 13:59  
36. offa Sweden Tuna 13:59  
38. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 14:04  
39. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 14:11  
40. Masken Sweden OK Linné 14:16  *****
41. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 14:23  
42. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 14:25  *****
43. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:27  
44. ittam Sweden IKHP 14:35  
45. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 14:36  
46. jeb France VSO 14:38  
47. Strand Sweden GMOK 14:39  *****
48. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:44  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:45  
50. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 14:55  
51. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 14:59  
52. Trying Sweden 15:04  
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:14  *****
54. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 15:26  
55. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 15:31  
56. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 15:33  
57. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 15:40  
58. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 15:44  
59. sten Sweden OK Roxen 15:54  
60. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 15:55  *****
61. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:58  *****
62. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:01  
63. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 16:23  
64. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 16:34  
65. Jocke78 Sweden 16:35  
66. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 16:43  
66. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 16:43  
68. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 16:46  
69. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 16:49  
70. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 16:57  
71. LSV Ukraine O-club 17:08  
72. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:10  
73. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 17:17  
74. Dante Kind Sweden TMOK 17:18  *****
75. Shipxc United States DVOA 17:25  
76. Pavo Poland 17:36  
77. ewhite United States O-Utah 17:48  
78. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 18:16  
78. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 18:16  
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 18:24  
81. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 18:30  
82. kajari Finland 18:38  
83. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:42  
84. EBuckley United States SLOC 18:57  *****
85. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:11  
86. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 19:14  
86. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 19:14  
88. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 19:15  
89. Mikko Finland 19:20  
90. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 19:56  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:14  
92. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 20:18  *****
92. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 20:18  
94. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:45  
95. Moa Sweden SNO 20:49  
96. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 21:05  
97. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 21:06  
98. aferreira Portugal CPOC 21:20  
99. moho Germany ESV-DD 22:55  
100. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 23:19  
101. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 23:25  
102. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 23:33  
103. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:10  
104. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 27:31  
105. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:11  
106. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 28:44  
107. Knuth Norway Byåsen 30:36  
108. honzau United States SDO 32:11  *****
109. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 36:45  
110. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 55:35  
Micka France COTS dnf  *****
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  
spoutnik France ASQ dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Charles_BROS France BROS dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Lutter_Bergström Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
fiben Sweden Kvansvedens ok dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
alcon 05 Spain cov dnf  
Valentin France Orient'alp dnf