Catching Features

Hillytown Reservior

Open:08:00 Sep 25 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 07 2005
Map:/hillytown reservior/events/hillytown reservior/day1/Course3.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Freehand OCAD map. Short little sprint with 14 controls.its an bug northwest in the map but the course is not there.winnertime ca 15'15''...?=) Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

119 official (+24 reruns) 10 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:33  *****
2. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:37  
3. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 15:44  
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:47  *****
5. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:49  
6. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 15:51  *****
7. Martin Great Britain SYO 16:05  *****
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:06  *****
9. frog Grenada run tan plan 16:10  
9. Ben France TAD 16:10  
9. midori Russian Federation iskatel 16:10  
12. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:11  *****
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:11  
14. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:12  
14. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:12  
16. biggins United States CSU 16:13  
17. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:18  
18. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:20  
19. mb Norway FSK 16:24  
19. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:24  
21. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:28  
21. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 16:28  
23. Théo France JOG 16:30  
24. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 16:31  
25. godders Great Britain Interlopers 16:33  
26. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 16:36  
27. scary Norway Asker SK 16:38  
28. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:44  
28. Bard Norway Halden SK 16:44  
30. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 16:45  
31. fir Russian Federation Iskatel 16:48  
31. Maxx France TAD 16:48  
33. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 16:51  
34. Jones Italy TST 16:53  
35. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 17:00  
35. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 17:00  
37. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:01  
38. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:02  
39. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 17:14  
40. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:16  
41. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:18  
41. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:18  
41. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 17:18  
44. Mikko Finland 17:19  
45. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 17:21  
46. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:22  
47. mio Switzerland OLV Zug 17:24  
48. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 17:27  
49. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 17:35  
50. Olga Finland OuTa 17:38  *****
51. tatam France TheTeam 17:40  
52. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 17:41  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:43  
53. Mike United Kingdom SYO 17:43  
55. Karine France HVO 17:50  
56. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:59  
57. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 18:04  
58. kola Russian Federation iskatel 18:05  
59. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:06  
60. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 18:13  
61. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 18:14  
61. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 18:14  
63. Nails United Kingdom SYO 18:23  
64. vx Norway Tyrving IL 18:25  
64. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 18:25  
66. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 18:27  
67. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 18:29  
68. lucasbasset France JOG 18:30  
69. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:31  
70. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:35  
71. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:40  *****
71. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 18:40  
73. Tom Italy NTNUI 18:54  *****
74. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 19:05  
75. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 19:12  
76. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:15  
77. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 19:26  
78. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 19:53  
79. Ajacied Finland 20:02  
79. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 20:02  
81. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 20:06  
82. alan Highroll France COLE 20:11  
83. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:14  
83. lindstrom Denmark OK Pan Århus 20:14  
85. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 20:18  
86. liegeois denis France LRACO 21:04  
87. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 21:09  
88. querem France orientalp 21:13  
89. Dan K Great Britain DVO 21:49  
90. CalleR Finland JRV 22:12  
91. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 22:18  
92. piel France ACA 22:24  
93. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 22:43  
94. Nobody France L.O.Sanchey 23:23  
95. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 23:30  
96. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 23:49  
97. Alan McNeely United States CROC 24:54  
98. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:22  
99. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:01  
100. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 26:48  
101. Christopher Norway OK Moss 27:27  
102. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:28  
103. Niels-Peter Luxembourg MINOR 27:40  
104. tintin Switzerland geneva 28:13  
105. KBG_gutten Norway 31:45  
106. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 33:41  
107. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 34:50  
108. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 62:12  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Perf Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf