Catching Features

[OCAD] Pappila Middle 2,4km

Open:06:00 Oct 07 2009
Close:05:45 Oct 24 2009
Map:/Pappila/events/Pappila/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Map]: Forest sprint map from Finland. Notice that map is 1:7500/5m. [Course]: Course is 2,4km middle with 18 controls. Remember to Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

207 official (+72 reruns) 20 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:25  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:34  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:43  *****
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:56  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:06  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:12  *****
7. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:17  *****
8. Korik Ukraine 18:20  *****
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:39  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:39  
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 19:00  *****
12. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 19:09  
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:10  
13. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:10  
13. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 19:10  *****
16. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 19:28  
17. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 19:31  *****
18. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 19:37  
19. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:41  *****
20. Thorne Finland JRV 19:44  *****
21. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:47  
22. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:48  
23. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:50  
24. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:54  
24. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:54  *****
26. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:07  
27. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:10  
28. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 20:11  
29. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:18  
30. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:36  *****
31. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:38  *****
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:44  *****
33. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:45  
34. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 20:49  
35. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:50  
36. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:51  
37. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:57  *****
38. OBT France KLS 21:02  
39. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 21:05  
39. JH Finland MS Parma 21:05  *****
41. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:16  
41. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 21:16  
43. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:21  
44. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:36  
45. Jochen Sweden GMOK 21:45  
46. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 21:47  *****
47. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:05  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:12  
49. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 22:16  
50. Jocke78 Sweden 22:24  
51. offa Sweden Tuna 22:28  *****
52. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 22:30  
53. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 22:31  *****
54. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:32  
55. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:36  
56. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:46  *****
56. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 22:46  
58. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:47  
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:49  
60. MH Norway NTNUI 22:50  
61. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 22:52  
62. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:53  
62. BeN'O France COCS 22:53  
64. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 23:16  
65. Ged Ireland 3ROC 23:18  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:22  
67. Blackburn Finland TP 23:27  *****
68. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:29  
69. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 23:37  
70. SV Finland VaHa 23:44  
70. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 23:44  
72. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:47  
73. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:49  *****
74. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:50  
75. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 23:53  
75. Ben Sand France viking 23:53  
77. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:58  *****
77. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 23:58  *****
79. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:59  
80. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:04  *****
81. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:06  
82. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 24:08  *****
83. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:09  
84. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:12  *****
85. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 24:14  
86. jeb France VSO 24:20  
87. beeker New Zealand papo 24:25  *****
88. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 24:26  *****
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:27  *****
90. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:35  
91. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 24:39  
92. kajari Finland 24:45  
93. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:46  
94. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:54  
95. Trying Sweden 25:04  
96. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 25:16  
97. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:19  
98. jacks Sweden GMOK 25:38  
99. gvtoukc France TSN 25:40  *****
100. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:42  
101. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:44  
102. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 26:04  
103. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 26:13  
104. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 26:17  
105. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 26:34  *****
106. m-a Norway kil 27:06  
107. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 27:18  *****
108. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 28:10  
109. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 28:12  
110. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 28:18  
111. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 28:36  
112. William Sweden Saik 28:38  
113. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:39  
114. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 28:47  
115. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:49  
116. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:55  
117. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:59  
118. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:18  
119. Ally Israel Temp OK 29:19  
120. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 29:39  
121. manuel Spain ALCON 29:43  
122. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 30:09  
123. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 30:19  
124. honzau United States SDO 30:24  *****
125. Mogden New Zealand North West 30:26  
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:30  
127. color Switzerland converter 31:04  
128. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:10  
129. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 31:40  
130. simzet Norway NTNUI 31:47  
131. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 32:03  
132. wejo Sweden Småland 32:27  *****
133. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:30  
134. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 32:36  
135. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 32:51  
136. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 33:00  
137. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 33:52  
138. Suistuminen France TAD 33:59  
139. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 34:06  
140. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:27  
141. Elina Sweden 34:34  
142. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 35:28  
143. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 36:20  
144. yann France EMHM 36:24  
145. Sylvain Emo France COBS 36:42  
146. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:47  
147. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:02  *****
148. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 37:14  *****
149. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:15  
150. Storesandgubben Norway Express 37:24  *****
151. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:25  
152. bzou France Dijon 37:45  
153. ddavi Mali Coc 37:49  
154. TiJR France USMELUN 39:18  *****
155. HT Norway NTNUI 39:25  
156. David G Sweden IKHP 39:47  
157. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:37  
158. bminot France alco 41:43  *****
159. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:08  
160. Erka Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 42:47  
161. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 43:03  
162. moho Germany ESV-DD 43:33  
163. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 43:49  
164. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 44:20  
165. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:55  *****
166. bun Australia AO 46:00  
167. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 46:24  *****
168. songrunner United States OLOU 47:13  
169. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 47:15  *****
170. Marte Norway Byaasen 48:49  
171. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 49:10  
172. Celine73 France EMHM 50:31  
173. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 52:10  
174. MishaMatveev United States QOC 53:30  
175. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 54:52  *****
176. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 58:15  
177. engqvist Germany SSF Bonn 60:42  
178. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 65:41  
179. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 70:40  
180. Knuth Norway Byåsen 80:14  *****
181. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 82:51  
HV Finland TP dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Elisabet Mauritius IFK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Tobbemannen Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
chenchao China South China University of Techno dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Fpb Sweden Borgens B-lag dnf