Catching Features

[OCAD] Djupviken 2,4 km

Open:07:00 Oct 14 2009
Close:06:00 Oct 28 2009
Map:/Djupviken 2009/events/Djupviken 2009/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:WT: 21-22 min. No hard orienteering. But some route choices. Some paths has dissapeared in the convert. Map is pretty much cut, so don't run too much wrong ;) Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

167 official (+45 reruns) 13 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:49  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:10  *****
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 22:20  *****
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 22:24  *****
5. Korik Ukraine 22:31  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:35  
7. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:44  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:46  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:49  
10. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:56  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:06  
12. beeker New Zealand papo 23:07  
13. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:10  *****
14. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 23:35  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:48  
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:56  
17. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 23:57  *****
18. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 24:03  
19. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:12  
20. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:19  
20. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:19  
22. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:26  *****
23. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:46  
24. MH Norway NTNUI 24:51  
25. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:57  *****
26. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 24:59  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:07  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:09  *****
29. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:20  
29. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 25:20  
31. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 25:23  *****
32. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 25:27  
33. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 25:30  
34. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 25:40  
35. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:41  
36. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 25:42  
37. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:44  *****
38. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 25:52  
39. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:53  *****
40. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 25:54  *****
41. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 25:56  
42. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 25:59  
43. Thorne Finland JRV 26:14  *****
44. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 26:19  
45. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 26:29  
46. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:30  *****
47. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:31  
48. sten Sweden OK Roxen 26:38  
49. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:51  *****
50. Ben Sand France viking 26:54  
51. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 27:05  
51. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 27:05  
53. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:09  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:13  
55. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 27:14  
56. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 27:26  
57. Ged Ireland 3ROC 27:27  
58. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 27:38  
58. JH Finland MS Parma 27:38  *****
60. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:42  
61. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:43  *****
61. Jocke78 Sweden 27:43  
63. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:57  
64. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:08  
65. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:10  
66. jolly rogers Australia 28:11  
67. Suistuminen France TAD 28:12  *****
68. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 28:15  *****
69. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:19  
70. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 28:22  
70. simzet Norway NTNUI 28:22  
72. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 28:30  *****
73. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 28:39  
74. Trying Sweden 28:42  
75. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 28:49  *****
76. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 28:56  *****
77. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:05  
78. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 29:17  *****
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:31  
80. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 29:51  *****
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:17  *****
81. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 30:17  
83. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 30:22  
84. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:24  *****
85. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 30:32  
86. Elina Sweden 30:33  
87. anderfo Norway NTNUI 30:35  
88. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 30:42  
89. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 30:43  
89. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 30:43  
91. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:44  
92. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 31:12  
93. Klll Denmark neXus OK 31:30  
94. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 31:32  
95. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 31:41  
96. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 31:50  *****
97. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:03  
98. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 32:04  
99. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 32:13  
100. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 32:15  
101. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:17  
102. Moa Sweden SNO 32:21  
103. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 32:25  
104. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 32:27  
105. Lisa Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 32:28  *****
106. offa Sweden Tuna 32:33  
107. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:40  
108. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 33:17  *****
109. gvtoukc France TSN 33:25  
110. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 33:35  *****
111. jeb France VSO 33:51  
112. BeN'O France COCS 34:25  
113. LSV Ukraine O-club 35:07  
114. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 35:21  
115. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:54  
116. TiJR France USMELUN 36:07  *****
117. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 36:18  
118. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:40  
119. honzau United States SDO 36:47  *****
120. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 36:52  
121. Linus Sweden 37:31  *****
122. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:37  
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:45  
124. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 39:51  
125. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 41:24  
126. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 41:42  
127. Davve Latvia IKHP 42:01  
128. Marte Norway Byaasen 42:16  *****
129. moho Germany ESV-DD 44:52  
130. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 44:55  
131. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 47:26  *****
132. Karlf Norway Larvik OK 47:28  
133. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 53:46  
134. Ura Russian Federation 58:26  
135. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 60:14  
136. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 61:02  
137. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 62:30  *****
138. Bananen Sweden EOL 66:36  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  *****
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
engqvist Germany SSF Bonn dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf