Catching Features

[TAT] Kjölen

Open:07:00 Oct 21 2009
Close:05:45 Nov 06 2009
Map:/Kjolen2/events/Kjolen2/day1/Middle3.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Map from Norway/Sweden with the border striking right through this middle course. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

194 official (+77 reruns) 20 comments

1. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:40  *****
1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:40  *****
3. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 20:08  *****
4. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 20:12  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:20  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:22  
7. Korik Ukraine 20:26  *****
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:37  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:39  *****
9. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:39  
11. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:49  *****
12. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 21:00  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:02  
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:09  
15. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:10  
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:18  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:18  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:18  
19. Fredde Sweden nxtg 21:23  *****
20. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:24  
21. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:27  *****
22. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:28  
23. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 21:30  
24. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:33  
24. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:33  
26. OBT France KLS 21:42  *****
27. Hallmen Sweden OL4 21:49  
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:53  *****
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:58  *****
30. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:01  *****
31. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:19  
32. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 22:24  
33. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:33  *****
34. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:37  *****
35. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 22:46  
35. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 22:46  *****
37. MH Norway NTNUI 22:52  
37. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:52  
39. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 23:08  
40. beeker New Zealand papo 23:21  *****
41. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 23:24  *****
42. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:26  *****
43. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 23:30  *****
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:30  
45. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 23:31  
46. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 23:35  
47. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:45  *****
47. SV Finland VaHa 23:45  
49. jolly rogers Australia 23:55  *****
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:01  
51. Ged Ireland 3ROC 24:07  *****
51. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 24:07  
53. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:13  
54. JH Finland MS Parma 24:18  *****
54. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:18  
56. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:20  
57. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:29  
58. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 24:48  
59. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:51  
60. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:55  
61. simzet Norway NTNUI 25:11  *****
62. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 25:15  
63. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:25  
64. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 25:37  *****
65. kajari Finland 25:40  
66. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 25:59  
67. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 26:10  
68. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 26:22  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:33  *****
70. Jochen Sweden GMOK 26:36  
71. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 26:43  
72. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 26:44  
73. Thorne Finland JRV 26:49  *****
74. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 27:03  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:22  
75. Jocke78 Sweden 27:22  
77. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:30  
78. color Switzerland converter 27:31  
79. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 27:53  
80. Blackburn Finland TP 27:57  
81. honzau United States SDO 28:03  *****
82. jeb France VSO 28:08  
83. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:29  
84. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:31  
85. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 28:33  
86. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 28:37  
87. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 29:17  
88. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:21  
89. yann France EMHM 29:27  
90. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 29:39  
91. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 29:45  
92. Trying Sweden 29:56  
93. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 29:57  *****
94. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:02  
95. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 30:14  
96. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 30:15  *****
96. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 30:15  
98. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:20  
99. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 30:32  *****
100. Ben Sand France viking 31:14  
101. bzou France Dijon 31:19  
102. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 31:21  
103. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 31:27  
104. gvtoukc France TSN 31:35  *****
105. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 31:44  
106. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 32:08  
107. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 32:44  
108. Heggo Sweden OL4 33:10  *****
109. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 33:14  
110. mr Sweden OK Linné 34:09  
111. Sylvain Emo France COBS 34:30  
112. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 34:37  
113. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 35:01  
114. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:14  *****
114. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 35:14  
116. Moa Sweden SNO 35:16  
117. William Sweden Saik 35:36  
118. Klasse Sweden SOK 35:51  
119. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 36:32  
120. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 37:03  
121. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:13  
122. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:38  
123. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:51  
124. TiJR France USMELUN 38:52  *****
125. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 38:58  *****
126. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:08  
127. Knuth Norway Byåsen 39:31  *****
128. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 40:40  
129. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 41:33  
130. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 41:43  
131. Storesandgubben Norway Express 42:42  
132. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 43:08  
133. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 43:40  
134. David G Sweden IKHP 43:51  
135. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 44:11  
136. blagul Sweden SMOL 44:54  
137. Elina Sweden 45:15  
138. engqvist Germany SSF Bonn 50:07  
139. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 51:43  
140. Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK 54:39  
141. Mat90 France Dijon 59:33  
142. Linus Sweden 61:29  
143. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 62:01  *****
144. HPM Norway NTNUI 68:43  
145. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 68:48  
146. cwgray United States UNO 69:08  
147. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 72:42  
148. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 92:01  
149. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 118:10  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  *****
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
lennart1 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Rosenberg Norway Commpass Club dnf  
Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine dnf  
HT Norway NTNUI dnf  
birk Norway Konnerud dnf  
emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Hjojo Sweden OL4 dnf