Catching Features

[TAT] Portugal

Open:06:00 Oct 23 2009
Close:04:45 Nov 08 2009
Map:/Portugal/events/Portugal/day1/TAT.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Here we are again. 1:7500/5m map from Portugal. Course is quite challenging with many small RC:s. Remember that shortest route isn't fastest! Yellow area is really fast. Remember to Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

167 official (+65 reruns) 22 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:01  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:08  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:09  *****
4. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 28:42  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:42  
6. ^ Seychelles ^^ 28:50  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:59  *****
8. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:02  
9. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 29:07  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 29:29  *****
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:32  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:36  *****
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:44  *****
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 29:53  
15. Thorne Finland JRV 29:55  *****
16. OBT France KLS 29:57  *****
17. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 30:03  *****
18. Johanr Sweden GMOK 30:11  *****
19. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:43  
20. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 30:45  
21. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:59  
22. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 31:10  
23. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 31:18  
23. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 31:18  
25. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 31:19  *****
26. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 31:35  
27. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 31:37  
28. Ged Ireland 3ROC 31:39  
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 31:47  *****
30. MH Norway NTNUI 31:53  
31. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 32:00  *****
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:00  *****
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:03  *****
34. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 32:20  *****
35. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 32:22  *****
36. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:29  
37. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 32:41  
38. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 33:00  
39. William Sweden Saik 33:01  
40. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 33:03  
41. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 33:10  
42. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 33:19  
43. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 33:23  
44. beeker New Zealand papo 33:56  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:59  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 34:27  *****
47. Ben Sand France viking 34:33  
48. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 34:36  
49. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 34:41  
49. SV Finland VaHa 34:41  
51. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 34:43  
52. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 34:54  
53. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:13  
53. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 35:13  
55. manuel Spain ALCON 35:18  
56. Jochen Sweden GMOK 35:21  
57. Hallmen Sweden OL4 35:31  
58. offa Sweden Tuna 35:37  *****
59. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 36:01  
60. yann France EMHM 36:07  
61. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 36:18  *****
62. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 36:27  
63. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 36:30  
64. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 36:40  
65. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:41  
66. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 37:03  *****
66. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 37:03  
68. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 37:32  
69. Moa Sweden SNO 37:34  
70. bzou France Dijon 37:39  
71. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:43  
72. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 37:55  
73. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 38:15  
74. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 38:37  *****
75. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 38:57  
76. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 39:01  
77. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 39:21  
78. Alex Massey Australia NCN 39:35  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:38  *****
80. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:57  
81. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 40:05  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:18  
83. jeb France VSO 40:44  
84. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 40:54  *****
85. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:21  
86. David G Sweden IKHP 41:48  
87. simzet Norway NTNUI 41:54  
88. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 42:04  
89. Heggo Sweden OL4 43:59  *****
90. JH Finland MS Parma 44:06  *****
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:32  
92. honzau United States SDO 44:53  *****
92. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:53  
94. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 45:15  
95. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 45:22  
96. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 45:38  
97. Hjojo Sweden OL4 45:50  
98. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:00  *****
99. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 48:29  
100. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 49:44  
101. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 50:32  
102. LSV Ukraine O-club 52:38  
103. HPM Norway NTNUI 53:15  
104. gvtoukc France TSN 53:37  
105. TiJR France USMELUN 54:43  *****
106. Albin Sweden Kungälvs OK 55:01  
107. Marte Norway Byaasen 56:38  
108. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 58:22  
109. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 58:27  
110. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 60:31  
111. colby United States ptoc 60:36  
112. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 61:32  
113. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 62:48  
114. Mat90 France Dijon 62:58  *****
115. Storesandgubben Norway Express 64:05  *****
116. Knuth Norway Byåsen 64:47  *****
117. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 67:00  
118. barbichou France LIFCO 70:24  
119. Davve Latvia IKHP 72:09  
120. Linus Sweden 72:10  
121. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 72:34  
122. Klasse Sweden SOK 75:58  
123. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 85:29  
124. cwgray United States UNO 91:46  
125. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 95:12  
126. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 107:27  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
mima Germany Turbine Nbg dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
tstreet England hh dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
Karlf Norway Larvik OK dnf  
GurliMagrete Bermuda PAPO dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Husmusen Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Chamonix Norway Konnerud dnf  
Dumpy Ireland CorkO dnf  *****
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf