Catching Features

[OCAD] Venezia IV

Open:04:00 Jan 07 2010
Close:08:00 Jan 20 2010
Map:/Venedig_6/events/Venedig_6/day1/Bahn 6.course
Created by:Stephan
Description:This final race in the Venezia series is a long distance. It is based (except last control and finish) on the one I had last time I was in Venice.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

82 official (+23 reruns) 19 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 63:19  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 67:53  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 68:11  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 68:43  *****
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 70:06  *****
6. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 72:08  *****
7. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 72:37  *****
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 73:27  *****
9. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 74:21  
10. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 75:06  *****
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 75:34  *****
12. MH Norway NTNUI 75:39  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 76:02  
14. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 76:06  
15. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 76:08  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 76:51  
17. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 77:09  
18. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 77:18  
19. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 77:57  
20. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 78:11  *****
21. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 79:35  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 80:01  
23. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 80:48  
24. Ben Sand France viking 81:29  
25. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 82:56  
26. jacks Sweden GMOK 83:02  *****
27. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 83:06  
27. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 83:06  
29. iansmith United States CSU 83:19  
30. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 83:41  
31. Eirik Norway NTNUI 83:46  
32. OBT France KLS 84:03  *****
33. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 84:28  *****
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 88:26  
35. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 88:37  *****
36. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 88:54  *****
37. andre de veirman Belgium trol 89:47  
38. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 91:49  
39. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 91:55  *****
40. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 93:27  
41. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 93:28  *****
42. Shipxc United States DVOA 94:17  
43. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 94:21  
44. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 96:48  
45. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 97:06  
46. BeN'O France COCS 98:57  *****
47. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 99:25  
48. gvtoukc France TSN 100:25  *****
49. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 100:52  
50. HPM Norway NTNUI 101:29  *****
51. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 103:45  
52. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 105:00  
53. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 105:53  
54. yann France EMHM 109:50  
55. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 111:21  
56. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 112:14  *****
57. honzau United States SDO 116:20  *****
58. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 119:53  *****
59. Val France Orient'alp 123:51  
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 133:23  *****
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 137:48  
62. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 139:13  *****
63. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 151:01  
64. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 161:01  *****
65. Ura Russian Federation 173:44  *****
66. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 235:10  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Wind Runner Canada FWOC dnf  
Skogsjonis Sweden Kexholms SK dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf