Catching Features

Cronwoodhills

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2010
Close:07:00 Sep 20 2010
Map:/rnd-08sw0sg0e8u01avhj18j000e106cm1el19r1281ebbnav/events/rnd-Stage 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:A new random map, this time without hitting trees. You have to take care, you cant run over and trough the small (wooden) towers. enjoy
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

131 official (+20 reruns) 11 comments

1. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 27:25  
2. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:28  *****
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:29  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:08  
5. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 28:10  
6. Sami Norway Freidig 28:12  
7. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:23  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:43  *****
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:49  
10. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 28:52  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:54  
11. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 28:54  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:55  
14. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:56  
14. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:56  
16. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:58  *****
17. JH Finland MS Parma 29:07  
18. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:08  
18. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 29:08  
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 29:15  
21. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 29:18  
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:30  
23. jeb France VSO 29:34  *****
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:34  
25. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:36  
26. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 29:37  
27. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:39  *****
28. Högis Sweden OK Räven 29:40  
29. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 29:41  *****
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:42  
31. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 29:44  
32. go straight Austria OCFF 29:47  *****
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:49  
34. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 29:56  
35. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:00  
36. anjo Sweden OK Orion 30:02  
37. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 30:07  
38. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 30:11  *****
38. color Switzerland converter 30:11  
40. gvtoukc France TSN 30:13  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 30:16  
42. Hannibal Ukraine 30:18  
43. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 30:22  
44. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:31  
45. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:46  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:53  
47. Ben Sand France viking 30:54  
48. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 30:56  
49. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 31:05  
50. sparven Sweden IKHP 31:18  
51. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 31:19  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 31:24  *****
53. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 31:28  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:29  
55. Trying Sweden 31:32  
56. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 31:34  
57. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 31:35  
58. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 31:38  
58. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:38  
60. Val France Orient'alp 31:39  
61. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:48  
62. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 31:49  
62. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 31:49  *****
62. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:49  
65. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:50  
66. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 31:51  
67. jean France VSO 31:54  *****
68. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 32:02  
69. Ged Ireland 3ROC 32:09  
70. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 32:17  
71. Moa Sweden SNO 32:31  
72. wejo Sweden Småland 32:33  *****
73. Jompe Sweden HBMB 32:44  
74. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:45  
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:06  
76. LSV Ukraine O-club 33:08  
77. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 33:12  
78. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:16  
78. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 33:16  
80. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 33:25  
81. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 33:29  
82. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 33:40  
83. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:54  
84. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 33:56  *****
85. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 33:57  
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:09  
87. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 34:13  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:21  *****
89. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:33  
90. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:56  
91. Ola Norway Skeid 35:01  
92. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 35:08  *****
93. Davve Latvia IKHP 35:10  
94. Freddie Sweden 35:32  
95. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:39  *****
96. honzau United States SDO 35:54  
97. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 35:56  *****
98. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 36:06  
99. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 36:59  *****
100. sl_muxa Ukraine TuMe 38:00  *****
101. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 38:40  
102. faure gwenael France VSO 38:53  *****
103. Tof France Annecy SO 39:24  
104. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 40:37  
105. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 41:14  
106. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 42:14  
107. Storesandgubben Norway Express 42:20  *****
108. Linus Sweden 46:43  *****
109. Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti 47:51  
110. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 48:48  
111. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:49  *****
112. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 49:00  
113. noe France VSO 50:41  *****
114. KODAY Spain IBON 52:38  
115. Anotylus Spain ALCON 54:32  
116. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 58:06  
117. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 71:54  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
nztom New Zealand NWOC dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
joergen Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf