Catching Features

Neaton-Islands day 2

Open:07:00 Sep 15 2010
Close:07:00 Sep 29 2010
Map:/rnd-1dky0sg16o1g33p1hp700001ipka9j97e8rkcbgn/events/rnd-Stage4/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Second stage on the Islands. This one is a fast downhill sprint. good luck
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

141 official (+18 reruns) 15 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:21  
2. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 6:23  
3. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 6:29  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:34  
5. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:37  
6. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 6:42  
7. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:44  *****
8. JH Finland MS Parma 6:46  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 6:46  
10. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 6:47  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:47  *****
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 6:50  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 6:55  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:57  *****
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 7:00  
16. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 7:01  *****
17. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:03  
17. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:03  
19. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 7:04  
20. Val France Orient'alp 7:08  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:09  
22. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 7:13  
22. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 7:13  
24. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:16  *****
25. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 7:18  
26. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:26  
27. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 7:27  
27. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 7:27  
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:29  
30. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 7:30  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 7:31  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:32  
33. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 7:33  
34. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 7:35  
35. Ljung Sweden IKHP 7:38  
35. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 7:38  *****
37. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:43  
38. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 7:48  
39. Högis Sweden OK Räven 7:52  
39. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 7:52  
41. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 7:57  
41. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 7:57  
43. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 7:58  
43. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 7:58  
45. stevegregg United States BAOC 7:59  
45. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 7:59  
47. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 8:05  
48. Moa Sweden SNO 8:07  
48. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:07  *****
50. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 8:30  
51. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 8:36  
51. anjo Sweden OK Orion 8:36  
53. Brzi Slovenia OKB 8:39  
54. Tof France Annecy SO 8:40  
55. Heggo Sweden OL4 8:43  *****
56. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 8:45  
57. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 8:49  
58. jeb France VSO 8:56  *****
59. Trying Sweden 9:05  
60. go straight Austria OCFF 9:09  
61. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 9:12  
62. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 9:18  *****
62. jean France VSO 9:18  
64. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 9:23  
65. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 9:24  
65. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 9:24  
67. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 9:35  
68. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:47  
69. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 9:50  
69. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 9:50  
71. Ben Sand France viking 9:53  
72. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 9:58  
73. BB King Sweden ÖOK 10:09  
74. noe France VSO 10:13  *****
75. LSV Ukraine O-club 10:14  
76. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 10:17  
76. Klasse Sweden SOK 10:17  
78. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 10:20  
79. gvtoukc France TSN 10:23  
80. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 10:27  
81. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 10:28  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:34  
83. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 10:39  
84. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 10:42  
85. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 10:44  *****
86. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 10:48  *****
87. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 11:10  
87. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 11:10  
89. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 11:12  
90. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 11:16  
91. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 11:33  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 11:34  *****
93. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:40  
94. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:41  
95. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 11:44  
96. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:01  
97. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 12:10  
98. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 12:14  
99. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 12:23  
100. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 12:34  
101. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:54  
102. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 13:02  
103. Jompe Sweden HBMB 13:12  
103. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:12  *****
105. faure gwenael France VSO 13:17  *****
106. Bandyerik Sweden Målilla OK 13:20  
107. Freddie Sweden 13:40  
108. Tori Kyrgyzstan Vimmerby OK 14:15  
109. Linus Sweden 14:45  *****
110. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 15:11  
111. arthurd United States ROC 15:41  
112. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:14  
113. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 16:42  
114. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 17:04  
115. Emil MA Norway Fossum IF 17:43  
116. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 18:28  
117. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 18:53  
118. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 18:57  
119. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 19:02  
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:26  
121. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:47  
122. AlanP France Annecy SO 21:27  
123. andis Latvia azimuts 48:41  *****
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Eric Nauru Ultra Boys dnf  
Banne Cayman Islands Sol-Boyz dnf  
tony France vso dnf