Catching Features

Sprint

Open:08:00 Oct 04 2010
Close:08:00 Oct 19 2010
Map:/Sprint 1/events/Sprint 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jonas Ressem
Description:
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

188 official (+67 reruns) hide comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 12:07  
2. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 12:14  *****
3. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:17  
4. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:19  
4. Espen_Sundsvik Norway Frol IL 12:19  
4. JH Finland MS Parma 12:19  
7. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 12:20  *****
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:22  
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:25  
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:26  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:29  *****
enjoyable
11. OBT France KLS 12:29  *****
13. Sundsviken Norway Frol IL 12:30  *****
dont make this crap
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:30  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:31  
16. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 12:32  *****
small mistakes
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:32  
a few route choice mistakes, missed 30 seconds
18. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 12:34  
19. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 12:35  *****
19. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:35  
Ah. bad rc to 3rd ctrl. Then smallere bad rc. Okay course then.
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:35  
22. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:36  
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:37  *****
24. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 12:38  
24. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:38  
24. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 12:38  
24. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 12:38  
28. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 12:39  
29. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:40  
30. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:41  
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 12:42  
32. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:44  
33. gvtoukc France TSN 12:45  
34. olive France esat 12:46  
35. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:47  
35. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 12:47  
37. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 12:48  
38. Run Fast Finland Yzol 12:49  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:49  
20 sec on 7. Pretty fun, just maybe change the textures.
38. Heggo Sweden OL4 12:49  
41. color Switzerland converter 12:51  
41. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 12:51  
41. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:51  
44. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:52  
44. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 12:52  
44. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 12:52  *****
Could be more interesting...
47. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 12:53  
47. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 12:53  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:54  
49. Mélanie France HVO 12:54  
51. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 12:55  
52. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:56  
52. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:56  
52. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:56  
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 12:56  
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:58  
56. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:58  *****
56. Brzi Slovenia OKB 12:58  
59. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:59  
59. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:59  
61. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 13:01  
Had some bugs and bad routes
61. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 13:01  
61. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 13:01  *****
61. Sylvain Emo France COBS 13:01  
65. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 13:02  
66. Ben France TAD 13:04  
67. jean France VSO 13:05  
68. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 13:06  
69. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 13:08  
70. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 13:09  
70. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 13:09  
72. jeb France VSO 13:10  *****
72. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 13:10  *****
72. Eric Nauru Ultra Boys 13:10  
72. artem Ukraine 13:10  *****
76. Ben Sand France viking 13:11  
76. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 13:11  
78. vasily Ukraine Kiev 13:12  
79. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 13:13  
79. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 13:13  
81. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 13:15  
82. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:16  
83. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 13:17  *****
83. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 13:17  
85. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:19  *****
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:20  
86. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 13:20  
88. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:21  
89. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 13:22  
89. jolly rogers Australia 13:22  
bad route choices, the lot of em!
91. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 13:23  
91. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 13:23  
93. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:24  
93. Blomerik England OAS 13:24  
95. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:26  
96. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 13:28  
97. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 13:31  *****
98. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 13:32  
99. noe France VSO 13:37  *****
99. Trying Sweden 13:37  
99. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 13:37  *****
102. Bandyerik Sweden Målilla OK 13:38  
102. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:38  *****
104. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:39  
104. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 13:39  
106. runit Canada GHO 13:42  
107. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 13:44  
booooooooooooooring
108. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:45  
109. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:46  *****
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 13:47  
111. B Lundanes Norway Emblem IL 13:50  
112. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 13:51  
113. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 13:54  
113. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 13:54  *****
115. manuel Spain ALCON 13:55  
116. doddo Switzerland ok ravinen 13:56  
117. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 13:57  
118. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 14:00  *****
119. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 14:03  
119. cherries New Zealand HBOC 14:03  
121. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 14:05  
121. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:05  
123. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 14:06  *****
123. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 14:06  *****
123. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:06  
126. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:08  
126. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 14:08  
128. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 14:14  
129. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:15  
bad!!!!
130. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:17  
131. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 14:20  *****
132. Jolle60 Denmark OK GORM 14:22  *****
very nice run
133. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 14:33  
134. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 14:44  
135. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:49  
136. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 14:54  *****
Napakka riuhtasu
137. andeens United Kingdom AIRE 14:56  
138. GAndrey Brazil COGA 14:59  
139. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 15:16  
140. MariusD Lithuania 15:19  *****
141. bzou France Dijon 15:23  
142. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 15:25  
143. andis Latvia azimuts 15:26  *****
144. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 15:27  
145. Klasse Sweden SOK 15:30  
145. Masah Japan 15:30  
147. Glennj Rodnej Norway Frol IL 15:32  *****
148. gab France vhso 15:37  
149. jksss Norway Nord Østerdal OK 15:47  *****
150. KGB50 Australia AL 15:53  
151. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 16:00  
152. Freddie Sweden 16:03  
152. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 16:03  
154. håvard 20år Norway bodø 16:05  
155. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 16:12  
156. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 16:34  *****
157. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 17:22  
157. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 17:22  *****
159. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 17:27  
160. faure gwenael France VSO 17:34  *****
161. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 17:50  
162. Pesoj Catalonia 18:00  
163. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 18:06  
164. KODAY Spain IBON 18:09  *****
165. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 18:17  
166. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:48  
167. vivi Belgium ASUB 19:06  
168. andres Spain COV 19:08  
169. Jadir Brazil COC 19:30  
170. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:27  
171. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:07  
172. Amber New Zealand HBOC 22:02  
173. Jørgen Denmark OK Gorm 22:20  
174. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:41  
175. Linus Sweden 30:50  *****
176. chesscyclist Ireland MADMTB 33:39  *****
177. Egon Denmark Snab 68:09  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Nilseman Sweden waxholmok dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
ovzer Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
didrik wa Norway Asker sk dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
kevkid9 Sweden Malmö OK dnf