Catching Features

Winter Games [Prolog]

Open:08:00 Jan 05 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 12 2011
Map:/CFMC08_1st_IceCastle/events/CFMC08 1st IceCastle/day4/Prolog.course
Created by:Anton Karlsson
Description:Map: Old fantasy map - Snow and ice Course: This is just a prolog race. It´s all my legs in all race. Describes: It´s a old map, most of you know this but i have tried to make challangin courses. Try it :)
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

191 official (+43 reruns) 18 comments

1. Korik Ukraine 7:41  
2. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:44  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 7:44  
4. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 7:45  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:46  
6. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:47  
6. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 7:47  
8. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 7:48  
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:49  
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:50  
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:51  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:51  
13. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 7:53  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:53  
15. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 7:54  
15. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 7:54  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 7:54  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:55  *****
19. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 7:56  
19. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 7:56  
21. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 7:57  
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:57  
23. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 7:58  
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:59  
24. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 7:59  
24. OBT France KLS 7:59  *****
27. Klll Denmark neXus OK 8:00  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 8:00  
29. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 8:01  
29. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:01  
29. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 8:01  
32. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 8:05  *****
32. gvtoukc France TSN 8:05  
32. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 8:05  
32. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 8:05  
32. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 8:05  
37. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 8:06  
38. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 8:07  
39. MH Norway NTNUI 8:09  
39. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 8:09  
41. sparven Sweden IKHP 8:10  
42. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 8:11  
43. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 8:12  *****
44. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 8:14  
45. too fast! France theteam 8:15  
46. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 8:16  
47. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 8:17  
47. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 8:17  
49. Thor_Nørskov Denmark Ok Øst 8:19  
50. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 8:20  *****
51. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 8:21  
52. Ben Sand France viking 8:22  
52. anjo Sweden OK Orion 8:22  
54. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 8:23  
55. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 8:24  
56. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 8:26  
57. jean France VSO 8:27  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 8:29  
58. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 8:29  *****
60. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 8:30  
60. smed Kenya . 8:30  
60. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 8:30  
63. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 8:31  
64. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 8:34  
65. Masken Sweden OK Linné 8:37  
66. jeb France VSO 8:39  *****
66. color Switzerland converter 8:39  
66. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 8:39  *****
69. Fredde Sweden nxtg 8:40  
70. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 8:42  *****
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 8:43  
72. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 8:44  
73. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 8:45  
74. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:55  
75. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 8:57  
75. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 8:57  
77. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 8:58  
77. Högis Sweden OK Räven 8:58  
79. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 9:00  
80. big dong Samoa Australia 9:01  
80. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:01  *****
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 9:03  
83. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 9:06  
84. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 9:08  *****
85. Jobu New Zealand OHV 9:13  
86. breedy92 Australia UGQ 9:16  
87. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 9:17  *****
88. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 9:19  
89. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 9:21  
90. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 9:23  
91. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 9:24  
92. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:25  
93. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 9:26  
94. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:28  
95. Segisteg Sweden 9:29  
96. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 9:32  
97. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 9:33  
98. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 9:34  
99. andre de veirman Belgium trol 9:36  
99. Andreu Spain colivenc 9:36  
101. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 9:39  
102. Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST 9:42  
103. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 9:43  
104. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 9:49  
105. achwel Finland hiisirasti 9:50  
106. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 9:51  
107. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 9:53  
108. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 9:55  *****
109. HPM Norway NTNUI 10:10  
110. m-a Norway kil 10:11  
111. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 10:15  
112. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 10:16  
113. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:17  
114. MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK 10:24  
115. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 10:25  *****
116. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 10:34  
117. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 10:41  
118. Trying Sweden 10:49  
118. Joel Sweden SOK68 10:49  *****
120. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 10:53  *****
121. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:55  
122. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 11:02  
123. JH Finland MS Parma 11:08  
124. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:24  
125. lillFigge Sweden LOK 11:46  
126. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 11:51  
127. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 11:56  
128. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 11:59  
128. LSV Ukraine O-club 11:59  
130. Linus Sweden 12:07  *****
131. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:10  
132. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 12:22  
133. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:28  
134. Hedis Sweden GMOK 12:38  
135. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:04  
136. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:15  
137. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 13:19  *****
138. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:25  
139. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 13:28  *****
140. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 13:29  
141. Lillen Sweden GMOK 13:37  *****
142. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 13:57  
143. faure gwenael France VSO 14:01  *****
144. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 14:07  
145. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:18  
146. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 14:51  *****
147. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 14:52  
148. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:15  
149. Sylvain Emo France COBS 15:40  
150. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 16:11  
151. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:31  
152. querem France orientalp 17:11  *****
153. Jadir Brazil COC 17:34  
154. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:02  *****
155. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:30  
156. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 19:11  
157. fisknittedal Norway Nittedal 19:33  
158. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 19:38  *****
159. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 20:38  
160. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 20:51  
161. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 22:32  
162. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 23:38  *****
163. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 23:54  
164. Andrade Brazil COC 26:25  
165. CameronDTrain United States COC 26:42  *****
166. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 33:50  *****
167. asufa Sweden aosk 58:35  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
cjross Canada GVOC dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  *****
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
D Mellin French Southern & Antarctic Lands Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Johan Granath Sweden Leksands OK dnf  
sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf