Catching Features

[OCAD] Stora Spånsan 1, Sprint

Open:07:00 Mar 03 2011
Close:07:00 Mar 18 2011
Map:/Stora Spånsan/events/Stora Spånsan 1/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:WT: 10,00 min. Open and fast forest. There will be small margins, so every time you lost time you will be stressed, and maybe make bigger mistakes on the next controll. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (69 votes)

Results

239 official (+96 reruns) hide comments

1. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 10:16  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:18  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 10:18  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:20  *****
fix the '' treehitting-area ''. I clearly ran next to the trees but hitted them anyways :( . otherwise pretty nice comp, not so challenging
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 10:20  *****
the forest and textures are beautiful
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 10:25  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:25  *****
Big miss to 9, but the beginning was so fun
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:27  
Enjoyable but I hit too many trees for a good time
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:32  *****
9. Sami Norway Freidig 10:32  *****
Enjoyable, but I felt this was mostly an exercise in turning quickly and maneuvering around the trees.
11. Korik Ukraine 10:33  
12. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 10:35  
stuck on a rock 15sek xD
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 10:40  
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:42  
14. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:42  
16. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 10:52  
17. go straight Austria OCFF 10:53  
18. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:57  *****
Would be so much easier if CF didn't overshoot each control on auto-adjust...
19. sparven Sweden IKHP 10:58  
19. Fredde Sweden nxtg 10:58  *****
21. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 11:01  *****
but sometimes I hit the trees even if I run beside them (really close to them but not into their bodies)
21. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 11:01  
21. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 11:01  
24. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:09  
24. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:09  
26. Ben Sand France viking 11:10  
26. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:10  
28. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:11  
28. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 11:11  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:12  
30. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:12  
32. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:16  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:19  
34. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 11:20  *****
too fast :D
35. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 11:21  
36. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:23  *****
damn
37. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 11:24  
37. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 11:24  
39. Ged Ireland 3ROC 11:25  
39. Théo France JOG 11:25  
41. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 11:26  
41. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 11:26  
43. jean France VSO 11:27  
44. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:30  
BIg miss on the last control.
45. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 11:31  *****
Bad run. Lots of mistakes. Think it was too fast. But nice area.
46. JH Finland MS Parma 11:32  
47. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 11:35  *****
47. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 11:35  
49. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 11:36  
50. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 11:39  
51. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 11:41  *****
52. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 11:42  
53. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 11:46  
54. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 11:47  
55. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:49  *****
a lot of mistakes
56. Heggo Sweden OL4 11:51  *****
Damn it..
57. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 11:53  *****
58. anjo Sweden OK Orion 11:55  
59. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 11:56  
59. Aakoo Finland 11:56  
61. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 11:57  
61. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 11:57  
61. SV Finland VaHa 11:57  
64. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 11:59  
64. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 11:59  
big mistake on 15 almost made it to 16 frist. Fast!
64. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 11:59  
67. jeb France VSO 12:01  *****
68. Trying Sweden 12:02  
68. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:02  
68. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 12:02  
71. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:06  *****
Not very challenging...
72. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 12:08  
73. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 12:09  
74. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 12:22  
74. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:22  
76. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 12:27  
77. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 12:28  *****
77. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:28  
79. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 12:36  
80. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 12:37  *****
81. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:40  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:40  
83. Akva Ukraine Odessa 12:41  
84. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 12:43  *****
85. MH Norway NTNUI 12:47  
86. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 12:48  
87. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 12:50  
88. Lillen Sweden GMOK 12:52  *****
Would win his map IRL, love it!
88. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 12:52  *****
88. too fast! France theteam 12:52  
91. nilmag Sweden LOK 12:54  
92. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:59  *****
fuck I did 3 really big misstakes. too number 6, 12, 20
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:01  
94. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 13:02  
95. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 13:07  *****
96. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 13:17  *****
97. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 13:19  
97. Klll Denmark neXus OK 13:19  
97. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 13:19  *****
100. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 13:23  *****
Lost it on the side hill.
100. gvtoukc France TSN 13:23  
102. gab France vhso 13:24  
103. HPM Norway NTNUI 13:27  
104. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:31  *****
105. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 13:33  
106. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:34  
107. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 13:35  
108. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:39  
109. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 13:44  
110. color Switzerland converter 13:47  
111. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:51  
112. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:57  *****
112. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 13:57  
114. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 13:58  
115. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 14:02  
116. Brzi Slovenia OKB 14:04  
117. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 14:05  
118. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 14:13  *****
119. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 14:28  
120. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:30  
121. smed Kenya . 14:31  
122. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 14:40  *****
123. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 14:44  *****
124. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 14:54  
125. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 15:00  
126. BB King Sweden ÖOK 15:08  
126. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 15:08  
128. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:13  *****
129. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:17  
130. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 15:29  
131. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 15:41  *****
132. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 15:45  *****
TOO FAST FOR ME! I did a lot of stupid miss.A lot for so short race
132. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 15:45  
134. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 15:57  *****
135. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 16:01  
136. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 16:12  
136. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 16:12  *****
138. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 16:14  *****
139. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:17  *****
so so bad
140. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:23  
141. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:24  
141. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 16:24  
143. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 16:39  
144. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 16:48  
145. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 16:49  
146. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 16:56  
147. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:00  
148. Silvia Spain toledo-o 17:01  
149. Mellmex Sweden Sundbybergs IK 17:03  
150. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 17:04  
151. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 17:07  *****
152. agustincb Spain Calasparra 17:09  
153. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 17:18  
154. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 17:22  *****
155. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 17:31  
156. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 17:42  
157. Orientaman Spain ALCON 17:59  
158. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:01  
158. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 18:01  
160. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 18:32  
161. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 18:47  
162. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 19:01  
163. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 19:02  
164. faure gwenael France VSO 19:15  *****
165. Segisteg Sweden 19:17  
166. Linus Sweden 19:33  *****
167. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 19:34  *****
168. Gosha18 France VHSO 19:44  
169. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:50  
170. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:02  *****
171. Sylvain Emo France COBS 20:03  *****
172. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:05  
173. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:09  
174. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 20:16  
175. danirolz Spain Godih 20:22  *****
176. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 20:23  
177. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:26  
178. Joel Sweden SOK68 20:42  *****
179. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 20:57  
180. Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer 21:33  
181. querem France orientalp 21:34  *****
good
182. Storesandgubben Norway Express 21:39  *****
183. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 22:10  
184. Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 22:16  
184. Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 22:16  
186. rjm United States NEOH 23:08  *****
187. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:41  *****
188. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:57  
189. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 24:06  
190. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:08  *****
fuck. i hate being so stupid.
191. Edvin van TOK Sweden Täby OK 24:27  
192. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 24:46  
193. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:12  
194. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 26:18  
195. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 26:45  
196. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:56  *****
197. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 27:12  
198. MishaMatveev United States QOC 27:43  
199. na Sweden OK Linne 27:50  
200. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 28:02  
201. Kat United States CSU 28:48  
202. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 28:56  *****
Excellent
203. borisgr United States OK Linné 29:22  
204. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 31:49  
205. krizek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 31:54  *****
206. hdevine825 United States COC 36:12  *****
207. Eivind_Høydal Norway Nydalens SK 39:44  
208. kellspants Wales SBOC 39:46  
209. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 41:53  
210. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 45:31  *****
211. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 49:24  
212. marjoh Belgium 54:12  *****
213. Simonx Norway Skien OK 68:33  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
lennart1 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
jp Roger France Marco dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Rantanen Sweden Rockets Södertälje IBK dnf  
olivia Sweden ok roxen dnf