Catching Features

map

Open:08:15 Mar 23 2011
Close:10:45 Mar 30 2011
Map:/rnd-0ih10e80e84rrr3frrbuaurrgijf114411xc6fa/events/Watertown/day1/Course03.course
Created by:Stevo Cosovic
Description:best sprint...
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

129 official (+33 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 10:40  
2. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 10:41  *****
lost a few seconds by running into some trees.
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:44  
boring
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:44  
5. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 10:47  *****
6. ittam Sweden IKHP 10:51  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:59  
Really not the greatest use of the word; "best"!
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:59  
7. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 10:59  
10. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 11:02  *****
not best imho ;) and 15secs at 3rd control bah =)
11. Board Norway NTNUI 11:03  
12. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:05  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:08  
13. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 11:08  
15. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 11:14  
16. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 11:15  *****
16. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 11:15  
18. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 11:16  
19. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 11:17  
20. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:18  
21. Hansel Sweden ASA 11:20  
22. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:22  
23. Korik Ukraine 11:25  
24. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 11:30  
24. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:30  
26. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 11:31  
27. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 11:40  
27. Trying Sweden 11:40  
29. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 11:42  
30. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 11:47  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:48  
31. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 11:48  *****
33. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:02  
34. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 12:03  
35. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 12:05  
36. Ben Sand France viking 12:12  
37. faure gwenael France VSO 12:25  *****
38. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 12:31  
38. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 12:31  
40. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 12:36  
41. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 12:37  *****
41. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 12:37  *****
43. Akva Ukraine Odessa 12:39  *****
44. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 12:42  
45. gvtoukc France TSN 12:43  
46. jeb France VSO 12:45  *****
47. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 12:47  
48. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:50  *****
49. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:54  *****
50. Sylvain Emo France COBS 12:56  
51. MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK 12:59  
52. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 13:01  
53. teddy Norway KLS 13:02  *****
yellow ground?
54. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 13:03  
55. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 13:07  *****
nice
56. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 13:24  
57. Andreu Spain colivenc 13:25  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:28  *****
59. OPhilip Sweden OK Orion 13:32  
60. Linus Sweden 13:42  *****
61. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 13:45  *****
62. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 13:49  
63. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 14:01  *****
64. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:06  *****
Ah, I'm improving with time, but still, meh.
65. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 14:22  *****
66. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 14:28  
67. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 14:37  
68. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 14:44  *****
69. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:01  
70. Ged Ireland 3ROC 15:27  
71. victoria99 Sweden OK Roxen 15:31  
72. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 15:40  *****
73. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 16:09  
74. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 16:12  
74. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:12  
76. Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 16:23  
77. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 16:53  
78. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 17:16  
79. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 19:02  
80. Jojje Sweden Hestra IF 19:09  
81. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 20:14  *****
Interesting terrain...
82. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 21:08  
an easy map, but a bad race for me.
83. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:09  
84. Mikka Karvonen Czech Republic OK-BOR 21:17  
85. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:37  
86. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 21:38  
87. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 22:01  *****
88. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 22:14  
Ran into a tree 2 times on 1st leg.. D: Really bad run..
89. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 31:23  *****
90. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 33:23  
91. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:02  
92. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 38:00  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  *****
Boring.
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Leyo New Zealand dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
hitting trees are gay
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
tbuyer England syo dnf  
sopp Norway dnf  *****
Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen dnf  
Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Spinner Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
na Sweden OK Linne dnf  *****
OL-Ankan Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Charles63 France CCO dnf