Catching Features

[OCAD] Aydat E6

Open:06:00 Aug 10 2011
Close:06:00 Aug 25 2011
Map:/Aydat part3_comp1/events/Aydat part3_comp1/day1/night.course
Created by:OBT
Description:night 16'
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

150 official (+65 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:57  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:59  *****
1min faster is possible I think
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:03  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:23  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:26  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:39  *****
6. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 17:39  
8. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 17:41  
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:42  
10. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 17:43  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:46  
12. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:52  
13. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:00  
14. Sami Norway Freidig 18:04  *****
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:11  
nice course, pretty clean race. Few mistakes just reading the map too fast...:P
16. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:24  *****
17. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:29  
18. Hedis Sweden GMOK 18:32  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:34  *****
I think it was probably a bit too easy :P A few more long legs would be awesome!
20. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:39  *****
21. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:43  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:48  
23. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 19:02  
24. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:07  *****
25. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:15  
26. Hallmen Sweden OL4 19:20  
27. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 19:27  *****
Nice. Which country?
28. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:30  *****
baaaaaaaaaad race.
29. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 19:38  
30. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:47  *****
31. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:50  
32. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:06  
33. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 20:25  *****
bah big mistake at the end :(( but great map and terrain :)
34. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:28  *****
I run bad on the short legs.
35. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 20:41  
36. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 20:45  
37. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:48  
37. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 20:48  *****
39. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:55  
40. jean France VSO 20:58  
41. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 21:09  
42. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 21:13  
43. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:15  
44. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:21  
45. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 21:25  
46. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:32  
47. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:33  
48. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 21:43  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:44  
50. go straight Austria OCFF 21:50  
51. color Switzerland converter 21:55  
52. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:02  *****
53. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:04  
54. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 22:11  *****
55. Trying Sweden 22:36  
56. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 23:20  
57. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:24  *****
58. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 24:00  
59. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:06  
60. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 24:08  
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:24  
62. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:28  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:02  *****
64. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 27:08  *****
65. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 27:10  
66. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 27:14  *****
67. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 27:16  
68. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 28:11  
69. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 28:47  
70. iansmith United States CSU 29:43  
71. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:54  *****
72. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:56  *****
73. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 30:05  *****
74. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:18  
75. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 30:25  
76. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:29  *****
77. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 30:42  
78. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 30:50  
79. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 31:29  *****
80. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 31:37  
81. Shipxc United States DVOA 32:05  
82. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 32:09  
83. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 33:05  
84. Korik Ukraine 34:14  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:23  
86. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 35:27  *****
Thanks. Interesting course.
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:01  *****
88. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:15  *****
89. olewie Norway Mo OK 36:46  
90. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 37:35  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:23  *****
92. biomac Denmark AKIF 44:15  *****
93. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 47:00  *****
94. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 48:40  
......................
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 49:55  *****
Tough. But very nice and accurate map
96. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 53:33  *****
97. ale France france 55:22  
98. njaker Sweden GMOK 55:25  
99. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 56:48  
100. moho Germany ESV-DD 57:33  
101. KIKOFV Spain HABELAS HAINAS 59:45  *****
102. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 60:47  
103. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:58  
104. Linus Sweden 70:12  *****
105. rik Belgium trol 75:43  
106. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 77:54  
107. Klfr Sweden 80:51  
108. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 84:39  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
123 Mauritania Halden dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Felix Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
8133vh United Kingdom SYO dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf  
merl Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf  *****
Bien
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen dnf  
FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
filiptrofast Sweden bredaryds sok dnf  
PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf