Catching Features

[OCAD] Irbene N Night

Open:07:00 Sep 18 2011
Close:06:45 Oct 05 2011
Map:/Irbene N/events/Irbene N/day1/Night 2.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Due to the human factor I forgot to make the night race night. Therefore - one more comp, and this time, it IS night!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

118 official (+24 reruns) hide comments

1. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:39  *****
Reeally bad start! =P
1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:39  
3. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 28:43  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:46  
5. OBT France KLS 28:49  *****
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:51  
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 29:02  *****
getting a bit boring, could be much more fun if countours wd be higher and speedsettings wd be more different, sand is way to fast and greens could also be slower to make it interesting for route choices, but otherwise nice conv.
8. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:11  
9. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 29:13  *****
missed 30 to the 4th
10. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:18  *****
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:23  
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 29:25  *****
not too bad :P
13. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:31  
13. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 29:31  *****
cool!
15. jean France VSO 29:37  
16. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 29:38  
17. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 29:47  *****
18. Ljung Sweden IKHP 29:59  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:07  
20. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 30:12  
21. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 30:23  
22. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 30:36  
23. Ben Sand France viking 30:38  
24. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 30:43  *****
25. go straight Austria OCFF 31:08  
26. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 31:11  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:15  
27. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 31:15  
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:22  
30. snakes Seborga snakes 31:30  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:47  *****
Fun to run but to many mistakes
32. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 31:50  
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 31:54  
34. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:00  
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:02  
Bleh
36. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 32:07  
37. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 32:15  *****
38. Hedis Sweden GMOK 32:35  
39. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 32:53  
40. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 32:56  
41. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 33:09  
42. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 33:18  *****
43. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 33:20  
44. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:22  *****
big miss on 6 and 2
45. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:19  *****
some misses...
46. anjo Sweden OK Orion 34:33  
47. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 36:26  *****
48. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 36:45  
49. ale France france 36:59  
50. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 37:08  
51. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:29  
52. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:52  *****
53. teddy Norway KLS 38:02  *****
I not like the area to the 6th control(i also tok a good mistake!) And the other area on the map is fantastic!
54. gvtoukc France TSN 38:26  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:28  
56. color Switzerland converter 38:37  
57. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:01  *****
Was about to go to bed, saw this comp started in one minute, so I waited.. Good run until 11, 12 and 13 where I had huge mistakes!! HUGE!!
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:01  *****
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:20  
60. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 40:21  
61. conor Ireland CNOC 41:15  
62. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 41:30  
63. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 41:34  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:24  
65. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 43:38  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:54  
67. ... Switzerland OK 44:16  
68. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 44:40  *****
69. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:05  *****
sooooo bad
70. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 45:31  
71. Silvia Spain toledo-o 46:00  
72. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 46:24  
73. sten Sweden OK Roxen 47:26  
74. BB King Sweden ÖOK 48:20  
75. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 48:22  
Path near 14th ends way too early.. confused me completely :-(
76. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 48:41  *****
Thanks. Enjoyed it this time.
77. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 48:49  
78. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 50:00  
79. BJP United Kingdom QO 50:10  *****
80. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 50:57  
81. Tim New Zealand OHV 52:46  *****
posssibly the worst race i have ever had.. love the map though :)
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 53:09  *****
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:30  
84. rik Belgium trol 61:31  
85. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 77:23  *****
It was fun, although got several times confused and switched legs
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 81:58  *****
87. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 93:23  
88. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 94:47  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Peter Nor Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
lasseK Sweden dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf