Catching Features

[OCAD] Aydat Centre E11

Open:06:00 Sep 18 2011
Close:06:00 Oct 03 2011
Map:/Aydat Centre/events/Aydat Centre/day1/Course2.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Sprint 11'30 Good luck :D
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

172 official (+55 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:43  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:44  *****
sweet.
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:02  *****
to nr 6 the groundtexture changes in the middle of the green, I don't know, maybe it's supposed to be like that
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 11:11  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:13  *****
so nice!
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 11:18  *****
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:21  
8. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 11:24  
9. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:25  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:28  
11. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 11:30  
12. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 11:42  
stuck stuck stuck
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:44  
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:01  
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:05  
16. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 12:24  
17. go straight Austria OCFF 12:27  
18. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 12:34  
19. MH Norway NTNUI 12:36  
20. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:43  *****
21. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 12:51  
22. Ben Sand France viking 12:58  
23. ^ Seychelles ^^ 13:03  
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:09  *****
baad
25. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 13:15  
25. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 13:15  
27. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:21  *****
Paths were reeally difficult to see =P Otherwise great =)
28. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:32  
29. color Switzerland converter 13:43  
30. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 13:44  
31. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 13:46  *****
Fun! lost a minute to 6th, and got stuck in a cliff to 7th.
32. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:49  
Have an ultra stuck on a min.
33. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 13:54  
33. Heggo Sweden OL4 13:54  *****
:-(
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:57  *****
36. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 13:59  
37. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:02  
38. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:31  
38. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 14:31  
40. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 14:33  *****
41. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 14:38  
42. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 14:44  
43. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 14:55  
44. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 15:11  
45. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:23  
46. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:52  *****
47. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 16:06  
48. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 16:23  
49. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:25  
50. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 16:58  
51. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:00  
52. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 17:08  
53. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 17:56  
54. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:29  *****
55. O-Outan France Thai'O 18:33  *****
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:37  *****
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 18:58  
58. ale France france 19:10  
59. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 19:13  *****
60. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 19:15  
61. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:31  *****
Hardest one yet. Really bad mistake on the easiest forest control, 2.
62. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 20:17  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:22  
64. SV Finland VaHa 21:33  
65. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:40  *****
Insane map
66. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 21:42  
67. immy New Zealand Auckland 21:45  
68. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 21:51  *****
69. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:57  *****
Woppie! Fucked up so nicely on that 5th
70. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 22:11  
71. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:22  
72. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:27  
I won!
73. BB King Sweden ÖOK 22:56  
74. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:17  
75. jm France Bigorientation 6503 23:19  
76. smed Kenya . 24:21  
77. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 24:25  *****
78. jeb France VSO 24:43  *****
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:54  
80. Masken Sweden OK Linné 24:59  *****
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:18  
82. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 25:36  
83. rik Belgium trol 25:37  
84. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 25:39  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:10  *****
85. Korik Ukraine 26:10  
87. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:43  
88. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 27:09  
89. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 28:07  
90. TomciO Poland 28:15  
91. gvtoukc France TSN 28:18  
92. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:09  *****
93. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 32:57  *****
Great map, very very tough for me.
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:39  
95. freddyg Togo guy 34:29  
96. AlexM Russian Federation Start 34:47  *****
normal!
97. Doogi111 France VASCO 35:41  
98. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:51  *****
99. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 38:08  
100. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 40:36  *****
101. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 44:02  
102. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 45:04  
103. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:56  
104. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:53  *****
Got completely lost at 6... managed to catch up bearing to the path...
105. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 50:42  *****
Thanks. To be honest, I just don't enjoy all the green. It's too hard to see the trails and the contours seem a bit overboard.
106. Klfr Sweden 56:19  
107. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 73:51  
108. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 89:22  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
the paths are way too indistinct
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  *****
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Answer Denmark OK Esbjerg dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
hugol Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
horrible
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
snakes Seborga snakes dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf