Catching Features

[OCAD] Aydat E12

Open:06:00 Sep 18 2011
Close:05:45 Oct 04 2011
Map:/Aydat Ouest/events/Aydat Ouest/day1/Course2.course
Created by:OBT
Description:middle in tough terrain
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

152 official (+36 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:13  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:52  
3. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 21:35  
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 21:43  *****
over 2 min miss, bad routechoice
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:00  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:01  
7. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:06  
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:20  *****
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:25  
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:43  
10. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:43  *****
Whoo.. survived! =)
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:57  
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:00  
14. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 23:14  
15. jean France VSO 23:16  
15. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:16  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:31  *****
Starting to get a hang of it now, moronic mistake to 16...
18. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 23:34  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:46  
the contour beyond 10 is wrong
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:55  
21. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:56  *****
This is so overshrunk that climbing depressions and single contour re-entrants was like being stuck in an embankment. If you miss the control or perfect line even minorly by a couple of metres you lose an unproportionate amount of time because getting back is so slow and stucky. Stop this.
22. MH Norway NTNUI 23:59  
23. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 24:38  *****
24. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 24:50  
25. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 24:53  
26. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 25:23  *****
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 25:29  
28. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 25:38  
29. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:52  *****
man, screwed 16 so bad :'(
30. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:00  *****
31. color Switzerland converter 26:27  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:32  
frustrating
33. SV Finland VaHa 27:39  
34. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:41  *****
35. jeb France VSO 27:44  *****
36. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:46  
37. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 27:47  *****
38. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:16  *****
Amazing!
39. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 28:33  
40. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 29:04  
41. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 29:08  *****
42. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:11  *****
43. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 29:13  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:18  *****
Didnt handle that to well
45. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:42  
46. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:48  
47. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 30:16  
48. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 30:30  *****
was going pretty good and then mistake after mistake at the end!
49. j-engström Norway OK Orion 30:33  *****
Many lottery-controlls I think..
50. go straight Austria OCFF 30:35  
51. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 30:49  
52. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 30:53  
52. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:53  *****
54. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:06  
55. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 31:20  
56. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 31:29  
57. Hedis Sweden GMOK 31:35  
58. gvtoukc France TSN 31:52  
59. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 31:56  
60. BB King Sweden ÖOK 32:30  
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:51  
62. Ben Sand France viking 32:57  
63. Masken Sweden OK Linné 33:19  *****
64. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 34:31  *****
One of the worst races in a wild..
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:34  *****
66. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:07  *****
worst race of my life...
67. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 35:13  
68. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 35:20  
69. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:27  
70. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 36:03  
71. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 37:10  
72. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:18  
This map/terrain is indecipherable to me, so I've decided I hate it passionately...
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:20  
73. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 37:20  
75. AlexM Russian Federation Start 37:23  *****
Klass!!!!!
76. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:31  *****
77. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 37:34  
78. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 39:59  
79. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 40:50  
80. Trying Sweden 41:15  
81. ale France france 42:09  
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:27  *****
83. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 42:54  
84. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:42  *****
Nobody will beat this mistake.
85. Doogi111 France VASCO 45:04  
86. ... Switzerland OK 45:29  
87. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 47:47  *****
88. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 48:54  
89. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 51:01  *****
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:28  *****
91. rik Belgium trol 53:27  
92. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 54:22  
93. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 55:13  *****
94. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 55:46  
95. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 63:35  
96. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 64:28  *****
Thanks.
97. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 73:01  
98. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 76:32  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 81:37  
100. faure gwenael France VSO 84:06  *****
101. Steve Smith United States BAOC 84:49  
102. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 90:36  *****
103. Klfr Sweden 92:39  
104. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 104:46  
105. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 135:05  *****
106. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 146:14  
107. PETEX France Lamontpezatienne 338:28  *****
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  *****
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
rKr Spain NCN dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
obra Sweden Umeå dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha dnf  
snakes Seborga snakes dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf