Catching Features

[SpringCup] E7 - Middle

Open:06:00 Apr 04 2012
Close:05:45 Apr 21 2012
Map:/[Semnoz] Benevent Grande Danne_Sud/events/[Semnoz] Benevent Grande Danne_Sud/day1/E7 - middle.course
Created by:OBT
Description:
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

197 official (+64 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:54  *****
few small mistakes
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:12  *****
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 17:14  
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 17:33  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:34  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:35  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:48  *****
8. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:50  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:56  *****
10. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 17:57  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:06  
12. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 18:07  
aaah ruined it to 6th.. pretty shit after that one. I think the speed settings are just a little too high.
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:16  *****
Messy, too fast for me...
14. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:17  
15. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:21  *****
baaaaaaaaaaaaaada race
16. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 18:24  
17. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 18:32  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:35  
missed 4th and 9th
19. jean France VSO 18:38  
19. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 18:38  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:40  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:41  
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:46  
24. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:55  *****
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:57  
26. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:05  
27. olex Ukraine OK Orion 19:06  
28. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:10  
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:11  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:15  *****
31. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 19:21  *****
32. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 19:23  *****
That was a fast one! Lost focus on the last control :(
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:26  
34. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:41  
34. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:41  
36. Théo France JOG 20:03  
37. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:10  *****
38. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:23  
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:07  
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:13  
41. Piotrek Poland MUKS 21:16  *****
42. Ben Sand France viking 21:26  
43. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:39  *****
Its too fast for me but I love the map.
44. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:46  *****
45. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 21:51  
46. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:57  
47. OliB Switzerland SKOG 22:19  
48. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:40  *****
49. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 22:58  
50. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:08  
51. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 23:13  
52. Mikko Finland 23:15  
53. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:19  
53. Tom Italy NTNUI 23:19  
55. Kas Australia NTOC 23:20  *****
#7 I just didnt have a good plan. Then lost my flow a bit.
55. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:20  
57. TL Portugal 23:28  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:31  *****
59. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:34  *****
fast and quite easy . Great map !
60. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 23:35  
61. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 23:39  
62. go straight Austria OCFF 23:43  *****
63. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:58  
64. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:09  *****
65. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 24:13  
65. Trying Sweden 24:13  
67. runit Canada GHO 24:26  
68. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:57  *****
68. Korik Ukraine 24:57  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:00  
71. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:07  *****
Hm, really bad race.
71. mapreader Austria OCFF 25:07  
73. SG Sweden IF Rigor 25:16  
74. cherries New Zealand HBOC 25:22  
75. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:30  
76. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:31  
77. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:20  
78. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:30  *****
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:31  *****
80. ale France france 26:35  
80. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 26:35  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:44  
83. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:11  
84. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:12  
85. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 27:21  
86. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:54  
87. jeb France VSO 27:58  *****
88. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 28:04  
88. TomciO Poland 28:04  
90. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:14  
91. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:16  *****
92. felipeha Spain COV 28:29  
93. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 28:30  
94. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 28:38  *****
95. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 29:15  
96. KHADZKO PAVEL Belarus O'BELARUS 29:19  
97. macey Australia NCN 29:41  
98. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 29:53  
stuff up on 7
99. Davveking Sweden IKHP 30:00  
100. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 30:02  
101. Blackburn Finland TP 30:09  
102. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:11  
one big mistake
103. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 30:25  
104. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 30:38  
105. the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC 30:42  *****
106. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:48  *****
never had such a terrible race... but was nice.
107. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:48  *****
Got Troll'D by this brown monkey... :( Awesome map!
108. BB King Sweden ÖOK 32:24  
109. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 32:56  
110. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 33:29  
111. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 33:39  
112. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 33:52  
113. Xem Belarus BSU OK 33:59  
114. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 34:01  
115. gvtoukc France TSN 34:08  
116. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 34:21  
117. Ged Ireland 3ROC 34:23  
118. Brzi Slovenia OKB 34:31  
119. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 34:50  
120. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 34:55  
121. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 35:06  *****
122. julien France coatarmor 29 35:17  
123. Storesandgubben Norway Express 35:33  *****
124. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 35:47  
125. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:49  
126. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 35:50  *****
127. wil09 France garde rép 35:54  
128. rKr Spain NCN 36:02  
129. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 36:41  
130. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:59  
131. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:07  *****
132. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 38:21  
133. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 38:35  
134. SERG Russian Federation 38:46  
135. Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK 39:36  
136. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 41:00  
137. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 41:05  
138. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 42:07  
139. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:41  
140. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 42:50  
141. faure gwenael France VSO 43:18  *****
142. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:50  
143. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:05  *****
Just one week without cf and Im lost. Fun.
144. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 45:35  
145. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 47:34  *****
nice map but did alot mistakes
146. bjorn Monaco ok77 47:36  *****
147. håvard 20år Norway bodø 48:53  
148. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 51:11  
149. blazo Serbia Rtanj 54:38  
150. leblaireau France orientation caennaise 55:50  
thomas pigeon
151. HV Finland TP 57:01  *****
152. Badine New Caledonia convergence 57:33  
153. AlanP France Annecy SO 59:27  *****
Best ever!
154. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 61:56  
155. Grog Canada EOOC 62:35  
156. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 65:33  
157. Angelas New Zealand Rotorua 74:35  
158. denise Austria wien 75:02  *****
159. R.Zschäckel Germany SV IHW Alex 78 e.v. Berlin 75:38  
160. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 80:53  
161. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 85:21  *****
162. Grogdog Canada EOOC 91:54  
163. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 92:55  
164. Trailman England Ebor 93:38  
165. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 95:48  
166. Linus Sweden 100:36  *****
167. Boris Uruguay OCOC 109:51  
168. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 127:27  
169. Crash United States CAOC 131:52  *****
Thank you
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
mari v Finland dnf  *****
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
ddavi Mali Coc dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
borli Norway Dumpa IL dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
Krogh Pwner Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Thiago Paim Brazil 1ª Cia dnf  
hollyedmonds7 New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf