Catching Features

[SpringCup] E18 - Night

Open:07:00 Apr 14 2012
Close:06:45 May 01 2012
Map:/[Semnoz] Le Grand Roc SE_part2/events/[Semnoz] Le Grand Roc SE_part2/day1/E18 - Night.course
Created by:OBT
Description:23'
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

99 official (+18 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:29  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:04  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:55  
4. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:01  *****
2 mispunches and a small miss at the end, otherwise pretty good. Still don't like controls that close to rocks and "cross"es
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:40  *****
Too many races is a row, lost concentration about halfway through...
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:44  
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:47  *****
8. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 24:52  *****
A little sloppy at the end but overall good.
9. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 24:55  *****
10. R.S Italy 25:10  
miss the 9
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:16  
12. jean France VSO 25:33  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 26:01  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:08  
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:17  
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 26:44  
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:28  *****
18. anjo Sweden OK Orion 27:29  
19. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 27:33  
some weird contours
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:35  
21. color Switzerland converter 27:40  
22. cherries New Zealand HBOC 28:11  
23. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:49  
24. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 29:08  
25. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 29:17  
26. Ben Sand France viking 29:19  
27. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:58  
28. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 30:56  *****
5* missed control 9 too much
29. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 31:24  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:26  *****
Im hopeless. anyway quite hard.
31. smed Kenya . 31:41  
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:45  
33. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 32:37  
34. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 33:23  
35. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 33:25  *****
36. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:42  
37. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 34:57  
38. Tom Italy NTNUI 35:18  
39. Kas Australia NTOC 36:37  
40. Ged Ireland 3ROC 36:51  
41. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:13  
42. Mikko Finland 37:34  
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:47  *****
44. macey Australia NCN 37:54  
rookie miss at 6 and just kept getting stuck on cliffs, bushes etc
45. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 38:34  
45. gvtoukc France TSN 38:34  
47. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:38  *****
48. Piotrek Poland MUKS 39:03  *****
49. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 39:16  
50. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 39:21  
51. Jocke78 Sweden 39:43  
52. BB King Sweden ÖOK 40:34  
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:39  *****
54. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:54  
55. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:58  
56. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 41:20  *****
another crap race for me today :) when sun is pretty bright outside, its very difficult to do night race on CF :) cant see anything :)
57. mapreader Austria OCFF 41:41  
58. Trying Sweden 42:08  
59. felipeha Spain COV 42:39  
60. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 43:30  *****
61. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 43:43  *****
alot of mistakes
62. SERG Russian Federation 43:52  
63. Doogi111 France VASCO 44:52  
64. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 44:55  *****
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:43  *****
66. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 47:13  
67. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 49:53  
68. rKr Spain NCN 53:34  
69. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 53:48  
70. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 57:14  
71. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 59:23  
72. Linus Sweden 63:03  *****
73. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 64:24  
74. Xem Belarus BSU OK 71:57  
75. Davveking Sweden IKHP 73:27  
76. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 75:41  
77. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 90:12  
78. Badine New Caledonia convergence 103:33  
79. Silversurfer Switzerland 111:21  *****
80. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 114:36  
81. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 125:40  
82. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 150:43  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
fuck i run the hole race but computer crased when it should download resultats...
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
TL Portugal dnf