Catching Features

[Rnd] East Braintreetowne Brook

Open:07:00 Apr 15 2012
Close:07:00 Apr 30 2012
Map:/rnd-05a40sg16orrgiqd14401003fimirz7bf00j2fm/events/East Braintreetowne Brook/day1/Course02.course
Created by:EJT
Description:A very wet and fast area. You decide if you want to swim! This is my first comp.
Avg Rating:2.4 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

98 official (+7 reruns) 9 comments

1. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:43  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:45  
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:51  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:52  *****
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:01  
6. cherries New Zealand HBOC 23:05  
7. magjoh Canada GVOC 23:08  
8. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:23  
9. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:27  
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:51  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:56  
12. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:59  *****
13. Mikko Finland 24:02  
14. Kas Australia NTOC 24:05  
15. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:17  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:19  
17. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 24:26  
18. jean France VSO 24:32  
19. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 24:40  
20. Ged Ireland 3ROC 24:41  
21. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 24:44  
22. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 24:53  
23. SG Sweden IF Rigor 24:54  
24. macey Australia NCN 25:07  
25. TL Portugal 25:15  
26. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 25:30  *****
27. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:37  
28. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:07  
29. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:08  
30. jeb France VSO 26:12  *****
31. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:37  
32. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 26:38  
33. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:42  
33. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 26:42  
35. Trying Sweden 26:56  
36. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 26:58  
37. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 27:01  
38. Fast Sweden IKHP 27:06  
39. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 27:12  
40. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 27:18  
40. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 27:18  
42. Xem Belarus BSU OK 27:37  
43. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:46  *****
44. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 27:49  
45. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 28:08  
46. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 28:23  
47. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 28:25  
48. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:27  
49. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:35  *****
50. felipeha Spain COV 28:40  *****
51. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:41  
52. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 28:47  
53. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 29:07  
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:18  *****
55. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 29:22  
56. HV Finland TP 29:39  *****
57. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 30:09  
57. Davveking Sweden IKHP 30:09  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:22  *****
60. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 30:30  
61. KHADZKO PAVEL Belarus O'BELARUS 30:40  
62. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:44  
63. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 30:46  
64. andres Spain COV 31:04  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:06  
66. mapreader Austria OCFF 31:08  
67. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:23  
68. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 32:30  
69. mari v Finland 33:03  *****
70. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:53  
71. rKr Spain NCN 34:57  
72. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:03  
73. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 35:19  
74. Badine New Caledonia convergence 35:44  
75. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 35:50  
76. Linus Sweden 36:48  *****
77. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 37:29  
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 38:04  
79. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 38:09  
80. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 38:32  
81. Silversurfer Switzerland 39:36  *****
82. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 39:55  
83. Newby Scotland ESO 45:37  
84. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 51:12  
ddavi Mali Coc dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  *****
evahag Sweden Lidköpings VSK dnf  *****
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  *****
awesomepossum United States PTOC dnf  
Silver Cat England Uringa dnf