Catching Features

[Comps4Beginners]Riversideville

Open:07:00 Apr 22 2012
Close:07:00 May 07 2012
Map:/rnd-00a716o0e8rrrq1baqpkukurr0101rrem006ydn/events/Mount Riversidevilleboro Pond/day1/Course0.course
Created by:EJT
Description:This is the 3rd comp in the comps4beginners series, designed to give not so able catching fetures playeers the chance to do a respectable time. THESE ARE NOT DESINGED FOR ELITES. This is a simple wooded area with many paths.
Avg Rating:2.7 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

106 official (+23 reruns) 9 comments

1. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 11:09  
2. jean France VSO 11:14  
3. Akva Ukraine Odessa 11:25  *****
4. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:35  
5. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 11:38  *****
6. macey Australia NCN 11:39  
6. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:39  
8. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 11:42  
9. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:50  *****
10. Ged Ireland 3ROC 12:01  
11. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 12:05  
12. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:12  
13. gvtoukc France TSN 12:22  
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:25  
15. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 12:26  
16. Kas Australia NTOC 12:27  
17. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:35  
17. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 12:35  
19. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 12:44  *****
20. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:49  *****
21. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 12:54  
22. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 13:05  
23. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:12  
24. faure gwenael France VSO 13:23  *****
25. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:25  
26. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 13:26  
27. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 13:27  
28. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 14:20  *****
29. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 14:27  
30. nilmag Sweden LOK 14:40  
31. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 14:43  *****
32. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 14:46  
33. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 15:00  
34. hdevine825 United States COC 15:04  *****
35. LSV Ukraine O-club 15:17  
36. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:21  *****
37. Linus Sweden 15:24  *****
38. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:29  
39. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 15:36  
40. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 16:01  
41. felipeha Spain COV 16:03  
41. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:03  
43. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 16:09  
44. jeb France VSO 16:13  *****
45. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 16:17  
46. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 16:31  *****
47. gab France vhso 16:45  
48. Xem Belarus BSU OK 16:48  
49. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 17:09  
50. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 17:14  
51. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:46  *****
52. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 18:04  
53. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 18:05  
54. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 18:29  
55. Badine New Caledonia convergence 18:34  
56. wil09 France garde rép 18:38  
57. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 18:47  
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 19:02  
59. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 19:47  
60. Storesandgubben Norway Express 20:33  
61. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 20:37  
62. HV Finland TP 21:11  *****
63. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 21:24  
64. OliB Switzerland SKOG 21:26  
65. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 21:38  
66. Crash United States CAOC 22:23  
67. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:14  *****
68. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 24:06  
69. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:54  
70. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 25:46  
71. R.Zschäckel Germany SV IHW Alex 78 e.v. Berlin 29:49  
72. Mellina Barbosa Brazil PAIM 31:20  
73. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 31:33  
74. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 35:48  
75. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 36:49  
76. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 36:57  
77. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 49:11  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
saggis Norway NTNUI dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
LCD Heard & McDonald Islands dnf  
Nat Brito Brazil PAIM-BR dnf  
KHADZKO PAVEL Belarus O'BELARUS dnf  
Silver Cat England Uringa dnf  
nh New Zealand WOC dnf  
MariannU Oman BSK dnf