Catching Features

RandomCup Comp: 1

Open:07:00 May 05 2012
Close:07:00 May 12 2012
Map:/bäst/events/bäst1/day1/Tävling!.course
Created by:BäverPower
Description:My first own map. Think the conversion went well but a few steeps are gone. Don't stop and look for the control too early. 20' Good Luck!
Avg Rating:2.8 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

84 official (+13 reruns) 11 comments

1. jean France VSO 20:45  
2. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:39  *****
3. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:43  
3. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:43  *****
5. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:46  
6. Ged Ireland 3ROC 22:04  
7. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:07  
8. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 22:16  
9. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:31  
10. macey Australia NCN 23:22  
11. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:29  
12. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 23:33  
13. jeb France VSO 23:41  *****
14. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:43  *****
15. SG Sweden IF Rigor 23:44  
15. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:44  
17. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 24:07  
18. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:14  *****
19. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:44  
19. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:44  
21. Kas Australia NTOC 24:49  
22. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:52  
23. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:08  *****
24. Mikko Finland 25:13  
25. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:14  
26. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:27  
27. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:30  
28. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 26:00  *****
29. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 26:01  
30. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 26:21  
31. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:28  *****
31. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 26:28  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:38  
34. Xem Belarus BSU OK 26:46  
35. Trying Sweden 27:22  
36. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 27:32  
37. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:48  
38. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 27:53  *****
39. OliB Switzerland SKOG 28:16  
40. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 29:01  
41. nh New Zealand WOC 29:12  *****
42. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:25  
43. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 30:10  
44. Davveking Sweden IKHP 30:30  
45. KHADZKO PAVEL Belarus O'BELARUS 30:55  
46. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:38  
47. Ben Sand France viking 31:51  
48. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 32:10  
49. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 32:15  *****
50. David G Sweden IKHP 32:49  
51. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 33:20  
52. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:25  
53. Badine New Caledonia convergence 38:18  
54. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 38:37  
55. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 39:46  
56. Jadir Brazil COC 40:35  
57. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:41  
58. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 44:56  
59. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 50:37  
60. Linus Sweden 54:20  *****
61. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 56:38  
62. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 97:08  
HV Finland TP dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
obra Sweden Umeå dnf  
Frank Belgium trol dnf  
OL-henrik Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf