Catching Features

[OCAD] Schöckel-Cup E2, Middle

Open:06:00 May 13 2012
Close:06:00 May 28 2012
Map:/Schöckl_2W2/events/Schöckl comps W/day1/Middle 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Second Middle distance, played a bit with ground color here, WT: ~19 enjoy
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

160 official (+35 reruns) hide comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:59  *****
Went ok, couldn't quite figure out the speeds...
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:14  
3. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:03  *****
4. jean France VSO 22:06  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:09  *****
the speedsettings was confusing..
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:15  
7. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 22:16  
8. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:20  *****
Really awesome. Really enjoyed this course too.
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:21  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:30  
11. anjo Sweden OK Orion 22:35  
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:43  
13. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:56  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:59  
15. OBT France KLS 23:00  *****
don't like this
16. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 23:01  
17. Klll Denmark neXus OK 23:18  
18. R.S Italy 23:25  
19. j-engström Norway OK Orion 23:37  
20. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 23:39  
21. Piotrek Poland MUKS 23:40  
stuck for minute on a wooden fence to 3rd
21. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 23:40  *****
23. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 23:41  
24. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 23:42  
25. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 23:43  
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:58  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:03  
28. SV Finland VaHa 24:08  
29. color Switzerland converter 24:13  
30. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:14  
31. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:23  
32. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 24:26  
33. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 24:28  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:33  
35. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:44  *****
ad race :(
36. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 24:59  
37. Ged Ireland 3ROC 25:01  
38. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 25:03  
39. Ben Sand France viking 25:07  
40. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 25:13  
41. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 25:20  
42. jeb France VSO 25:22  *****
43. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:23  
44. nh New Zealand WOC 25:24  *****
45. too fast! France theteam 25:26  
46. SG Sweden IF Rigor 25:31  
Hard to see any difference of open and green areas
47. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 25:39  
48. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:40  
49. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 25:44  *****
49. mapreader Austria OCFF 25:44  
51. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 25:58  
52. cherries New Zealand HBOC 26:02  
53. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:06  
54. Kas Australia NTOC 26:26  *****
So messy!
55. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:31  *****
5* Somewhy liked the ground textures more on previous comp. So many mistakes argh...
56. Tom Italy NTNUI 26:36  *****
57. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 26:38  
58. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 26:47  *****
59. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 26:48  
60. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 27:01  
61. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 27:10  *****
bad choises
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:15  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:19  *****
64. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:22  
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:23  *****
66. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 27:38  
67. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 27:41  
68. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 27:54  
69. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 27:56  
70. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 28:02  
71. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 28:08  
72. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:11  
73. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:18  *****
74. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:20  
75. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 28:24  *****
76. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 28:27  
77. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:34  *****
78. macey Australia NCN 28:51  
78. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 28:51  *****
bingo controls are not funny...and those bushes...
80. Shipxc United States DVOA 29:04  
80. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 29:04  
82. Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL 29:05  
83. Xem Belarus BSU OK 29:08  
84. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:21  
85. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 29:24  
86. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 29:29  
87. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 29:55  *****
Merde
88. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:15  
89. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 30:16  
90. Trying Sweden 30:39  
91. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 30:52  *****
92. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:53  *****
93. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 30:59  
94. ON FIAV VSO 31:04  
95. ddavi Mali Coc 31:16  
96. BB King Sweden ÖOK 31:17  
97. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:36  
98. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 31:47  
99. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 31:51  *****
100. LSV Ukraine O-club 31:52  
101. gab France vhso 31:57  
102. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 32:10  
103. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 32:21  
104. runit Canada GHO 32:22  
105. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:23  
106. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 32:24  
107. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:30  
108. OliB Switzerland SKOG 32:58  
109. youllnevercatchme Seychelles O-Seychelles 33:07  *****
110. faure gwenael France VSO 33:17  *****
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:37  
112. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 33:53  
113. Fast Sweden IKHP 33:56  
114. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 34:02  
115. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 34:04  
115. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 34:04  *****
117. Storesandgubben Norway Express 35:10  *****
118. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 35:23  *****
Love this map <3
119. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 35:24  
120. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 35:44  
121. BJP United Kingdom QO 35:45  *****
122. Jadir Brazil COC 37:47  
123. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:05  
124. felipeha Spain COV 38:25  
125. Amber New Zealand HBOC 38:26  
126. Linus Sweden 38:44  *****
127. AlanP France Annecy SO 38:49  
128. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:14  
129. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 39:16  
130. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 39:20  *****
131. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:12  *****
132. Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag 42:27  
133. Tyrolrunner Austria LKI 42:54  
134. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 42:56  
135. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 43:40  
136. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 45:10  
137. ingess Norway 46:41  
138. michelb France MAR.CO. 47:29  *****
139. moho Germany ESV-DD 47:55  *****
140. Badine New Caledonia convergence 48:17  
141. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 48:22  
142. HV Finland TP 49:10  *****
143. Ura Russian Federation 53:05  *****
144. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 57:41  
145. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 58:49  
146. Silversurfer Switzerland 60:26  *****
147. Barbara Italy 66:03  
148. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 67:12  *****
thats good course.Very interesting
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
vagg01 Australia dnf  
Rogerio Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf