Catching Features

(OCAD) Vrån Middle E3

Open:07:15 Jan 13 2013
Close:07:00 Jan 27 2013
Map:/Vrån NV/events/Vrån NV/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Third stage, middle 20-21". Read well, tricky but fair. Highlight next 3 legs. Steep at places, visible on the map. Small roads not visible in paved area. Map hard cut in east. Good luck!!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

150 official (+25 reruns) 18 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:03  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:24  
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:28  *****
4. OBT France KLS 20:41  *****
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:45  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:53  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:57  *****
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:02  *****
9. jean France VSO 21:06  
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 21:11  
11. R.S Italy 21:15  
12. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:20  *****
13. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:27  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:37  
15. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 21:41  *****
16. color Switzerland converter 21:42  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:57  
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:59  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:00  *****
20. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:07  
21. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:11  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:32  *****
23. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:36  
24. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:48  *****
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:51  
26. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:39  
27. nh New Zealand WOC 23:41  
28. Ben Sand France viking 23:42  
29. bruce u Uganda :) 23:44  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:52  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:54  
32. Johanr Sweden GMOK 23:55  
33. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 24:08  
33. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 24:08  
35. Brzi Slovenia OKB 24:09  
36. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:11  *****
37. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:16  
38. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:19  *****
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:25  
40. go straight Austria OCFF 24:27  
41. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:31  
42. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:35  
43. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 24:41  
43. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 24:41  
45. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 24:42  
46. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:09  
47. Trying Sweden 25:15  
48. georgG Austria OLC Graz 25:19  
49. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 25:27  *****
50. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 25:54  
50. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 25:54  
52. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:10  
53. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:11  
54. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:24  
55. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 26:29  
56. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:33  
57. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:45  
57. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:45  *****
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:58  
60. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 27:03  
61. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 27:13  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:13  *****
63. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:22  
64. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 28:02  
65. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:07  
66. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:08  *****
67. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:12  
68. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 28:18  *****
69. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:30  *****
70. runit Canada GHO 28:34  
70. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 28:34  
72. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 28:39  
73. BeN'O France COCS 28:42  
74. jeb France VSO 28:45  *****
75. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:48  *****
76. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:26  
77. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 29:31  
77. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 29:31  
79. samus Croatia hoka hei 30:46  
80. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:49  
81. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 31:34  
82. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 31:41  
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:07  *****
84. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:08  
85. faure gwenael France VSO 32:23  *****
86. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 33:17  
87. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:30  
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:35  
89. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 33:36  
90. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 33:42  *****
91. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 33:53  *****
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:08  
93. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 34:31  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 35:45  
95. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 36:04  
96. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 36:10  *****
97. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 36:18  
97. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 36:18  
99. gvtoukc France TSN 36:43  
100. O-Outan France Thai'O 36:54  *****
101. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 37:29  
102. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 37:36  *****
103. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 38:03  
104. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 38:11  
105. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 38:44  
106. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 38:50  
107. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 42:06  
108. GudonuS Russian Federation 42:08  
109. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 43:06  
110. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 43:27  *****
111. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 44:01  
112. roger1 France marco 44:07  
113. Jadir Brazil COC 44:08  
114. OD1 United Kingdom OD 45:22  *****
115. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 46:37  *****
116. Storesandgubben Norway Express 46:43  *****
117. Linus Sweden 47:00  *****
118. perwhite France KLS 47:55  *****
119. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 48:41  
120. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 49:03  
121. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 51:42  *****
122. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 52:28  
123. Joacil Brazil CORELE 53:25  
124. muni Switzerland SKOG 55:41  
125. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 58:48  
126. barat France Vélox 59:11  
127. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 60:41  
128. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 69:55  
129. SINED France OPA Montigny 70:01  *****
130. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 75:29  
Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  *****
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Bruno77 France OPA Montigny dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
manu wolf France raidlink's07 dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Jozz Sweden IK Studenterna dnf