Catching Features

Volcano Land

Open:08:00 Mar 05 2013
Close:08:00 Mar 20 2013
Map:/Vulcano Land/events/Vulcano Land/day1/Course0.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:I made this map myself, didn't get as hard as I wanted. Tell me what you think! At the gray are it's grass instead of stone but I don't know wht I did wrong...
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

149 official (+35 reruns) 20 comments

1. IvK (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:29  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:40  
3. IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:42  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 16:43  *****
4. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 16:43  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:45  
7. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:46  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:48  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:57  *****
10. color Switzerland converter 16:58  
11. Piero France I'm Noob 16:59  
12. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 17:00  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:02  *****
14. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:07  
14. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 17:07  
16. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:08  
17. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:09  *****
18. perwhite France KLS 17:10  
19. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:14  *****
20. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 17:15  
20. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:15  
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 17:19  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:19  
22. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:19  
22. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 17:19  *****
26. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 17:22  
27. Empa (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:23  
28. georgG Austria OLC Graz 17:28  
29. jean France VSO 17:30  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:30  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:33  
32. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 17:34  
33. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 17:35  *****
34. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 17:37  
34. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 17:37  *****
36. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 17:38  
37. jeb France VSO 17:39  *****
38. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 17:45  *****
39. GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM 17:46  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:48  
41. OBT France KLS 17:50  *****
42. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 17:58  
43. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:59  *****
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:01  *****
45. Roman France VSO 18:02  
46. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:03  
46. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 18:03  *****
48. SG Sweden IF Rigor 18:04  
49. B2OBK France KLS 18:06  
49. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 18:06  
49. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 18:06  *****
52. Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS 18:08  
52. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:08  
54. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 18:09  
55. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:10  
56. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 18:12  *****
57. Simon Hector (2) Sweden Snättringe SK 18:15  *****
58. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:16  
58. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:16  
60. Ben Sand France viking 18:17  
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:21  *****
62. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 18:27  
63. Senya (2) Belarus O'Belarus 18:30  
63. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:30  *****
65. Théo France JOG 18:35  
66. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 18:37  
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:39  
68. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 18:42  *****
69. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:43  
70. Miikaa Finland Koovee 18:44  
71. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 18:47  
72. Jompe (2) Sweden HBMB 18:50  
73. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 18:51  *****
74. Moa Sweden SNO 18:57  
75. DBS Oggi (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:04  
76. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 19:06  *****
77. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 19:09  
78. Trying Sweden 19:23  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 19:23  
80. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 19:25  
81. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 19:27  
82. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 19:35  
83. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 19:38  *****
84. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:47  
85. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 19:48  
85. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:48  
87. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 19:50  
88. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:52  
89. bruce u Uganda :) 19:53  
90. daglof Norway Hamar OK 19:59  *****
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:00  
92. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 20:08  *****
93. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 20:12  *****
94. calcleary (2) New Zealand PAPO 20:26  
95. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 20:32  
96. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 20:36  
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:37  *****
97. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:37  *****
99. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 21:07  *****
100. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 21:28  *****
100. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 21:28  
102. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:36  
103. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 21:42  
104. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 21:46  
105. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:05  *****
106. Rasmus Lau Denmark Allerød OK 22:12  *****
107. Xem Belarus BSU OK 22:16  
108. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 22:17  
108. faure gwenael France VSO 22:17  *****
110. SINED France OPA Montigny 22:20  *****
111. querem France orientalp 22:30  *****
112. Kajsa (2) Sweden OK Orion 22:31  
113. Klfr (2) Sweden 22:40  
114. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 22:49  
115. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:54  
116. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:01  
117. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 23:12  
118. HV Finland TP 23:17  *****
119. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 23:26  
120. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:30  
121. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 23:34  
122. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 23:58  
123. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 24:25  
124. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:35  
125. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:39  
126. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 24:57  
127. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:58  
128. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 25:04  
129. Daffdy United Kingdom Bristol Orienteering Klub 25:09  
130. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 25:11  
131. Jadir Brazil COC 25:25  
132. Meghan (3) Canada GVOC 25:29  
133. Carl Sweden IF Hagen 25:31  
134. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 26:06  
135. OD1 United Kingdom OD 26:21  
136. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 26:28  
137. muni Switzerland SKOG 28:10  
138. Hans Germany 29:50  
139. Runner99 Canada 30:18  *****
140. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 31:43  
141. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 32:24  
142. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 32:44  
143. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 34:41  
144. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 36:03  
145. Meghan (2) Canada GVOC 36:38  
146. AdventureGirl! (2) Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering 37:04  
147. PT-S (3) New Zealand WOC 37:36  
148. natalja.niggli (2) Switzerland OJura 38:16  *****
149. Sunnivaomdal (2) Norway Foothills Wanderers Orientering 39:30  
150. heleneomda (2) Canada Foothills Wanderers 43:44  
151. JGeo Netherlands KOVZ 44:39  *****
152. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 46:43  
153. Linus Sweden 48:53  *****
154. Christ (2) Canada GHO 50:47  
155. Fill (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 53:08  
156. RoanM (2) Canada GVOC 56:26  *****
157. Martin Pettai Estonia 66:25  *****
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
AdventureGirl! Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Roman (2) France VSO dnf  
PT-S (2) New Zealand WOC dnf  
Sergei Prokopenko (2) Belarus Torpedo dnf  
Emma Sherwood (2) Canada FWOC dnf  
Empa (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Meghan (4) Canada GVOC dnf