Catching Features

Walkerland Day 7

Open:16:00 Nov 29 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 03 2005
Map:/Walkerland/events/Walkerland/day1/Course04.course
Created by:jover
Description:Day 7 Sprint 4
Avg Rating:2.8 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

89 official (+6 reruns) hide comments

1. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:36  
2. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:38  
3. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:41  
3. Théo France JOG 16:41  
5. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:42  *****
easy and slightly different to the other courses but not new.
5. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:42  
7. Bard Norway Halden SK 16:49  
8. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:53  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 16:54  
10. Olga Finland OuTa 16:55  
11. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:03  
12. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 17:04  
13. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:08  
13. lucasbasset France JOG 17:08  
15. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:10  
16. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 17:11  
17. Jones Italy TST 17:19  
18. godders Great Britain Interlopers 17:21  
18. sim France TAD 17:21  
20. CalleR Finland JRV 17:22  
20. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:22  
22. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:27  
23. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:28  
40 sek miss and a tree
24. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:36  
24. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 17:36  *****
Nice map. Made many smal mistakes.
26. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:37  
26. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:37  
28. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:38  
28. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:38  
30. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 17:46  
31. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 17:50  
did i win the mal spurt?
32. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:53  
33. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 17:56  
34. Ben France TAD 17:57  
35. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:01  
36. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:07  
37. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:17  
37. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 18:17  
39. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:24  
40. kola Russian Federation iskatel 18:29  
41. Blackburn Finland TP 18:34  
41. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 18:34  
43. Nails United Kingdom SYO 18:37  *****
i'm getting f-ing bored now
44. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:42  
45. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 19:02  
45. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:02  *****
huuuuuuuge mistakes at 6th, 12th and 14th.(huges mistakes for a sprint)8 days is toooooo much Jochen Verdeyen!
47. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:07  
48. MM Portugal AAMAFRA 19:13  
49. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:22  
50. Kenneth T Norway Fana 19:24  
51. Pantse Finland YP 19:32  
52. fesken Norway Namsos OK 20:06  
53. Martin Great Britain SYO 20:21  
54. MapRunner Great Britain HH 20:35  
55. Shustrik Russian Federation Moskow 20:47  
56. TIK Cuba OOO 20:53  
57. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:01  
58. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 21:35  
59. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:57  
60. Jocke Finland STAR 22:28  
61. JDP United States QOC 22:36  
62. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:42  
63. bbbb Antarctica 22:49  
64. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:53  
65. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:21  
66. Ulf Norway Frol IL 23:42  
67. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:46  
68. peatereater United States LAOC 23:57  
69. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 24:31  
69. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 24:31  
71. jeb France VSO 27:12  
72. Elen Norway Frol IL 30:37  
73. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 38:40  
74. Trufflehound United States laoc 44:12  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Etienne France CSMR dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf