Catching Features

Bohman sprint

Open:16:00 Nov 24 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 03 2005
Map:/rnd-0cea0sg16oa95rcrh6002soc72id00hcgkc5bd/events/Arbor Brook/day1/666.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:The first race on this map. This is a sprint with (lagom) just about as steep hills as one will like it to have. Few controls. You might need to lock at the controldescription to the 3:rd control. Good luck and remember: always drink before you play!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

119 official (+9 reruns) hide comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:17  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:34  
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:39  *****
one wrong route
4. Jones Italy TST 15:49  
5. Bard Norway Halden SK 15:52  
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 15:54  *****
nice, i like that
6. too fast! France theteam 15:54  
8. mb Norway FSK 15:55  
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:02  
10. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:03  
11. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:07  
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:10  
13. Théo France JOG 16:11  
14. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:12  
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:15  *****
16. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:20  
17. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 16:21  
18. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:22  *****
Little to easy..
19. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 16:23  
19. lucasbasset France JOG 16:23  
21. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:30  
22. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:33  
23. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:40  *****
bad third, nice oone!
23. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 16:40  
25. Vincent Coupat France OZone 16:42  
26. jover Belgium OMEGA 16:47  
27. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 16:48  
28. Tom Italy NTNUI 16:54  
29. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 16:57  
30. nighto France COTS 17:01  
31. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 17:06  
32. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:12  
32. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:12  
32. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:12  
35. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:16  
36. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:18  
37. kola Russian Federation iskatel 17:29  
38. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:31  *****
bad route to 5th=1' lost
39. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:34  
40. Ben France TAD 17:35  
41. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:40  
41. Too slow France NOSE 17:40  
43. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 17:45  
44. Olga Finland OuTa 17:46  
45. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 17:47  
46. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 17:53  
47. nioc Antarctica pijo 18:05  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:18  
far from perfect...no big mistakes only bad routes..and a tree.
49. CalleR Finland JRV 18:42  
50. bbbb Antarctica 18:48  
51. Robert Finland TuS 18:57  
52. Blackburn Finland TP 19:03  
53. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:05  
54. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 19:07  
54. liegeois denis France LRACO 19:07  
56. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 19:11  
57. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 19:12  
58. Ulf Norway Frol IL 19:50  
59. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:53  
60. sim France TAD 19:55  
61. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 20:16  
62. Philou France LOA 20:25  
63. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 21:26  
64. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 22:08  
65. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:53  
66. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 23:18  
67. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 23:20  
68. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 24:10  
69. Christopher Norway OK Moss 24:36  
70. jeb France VSO 24:46  
71. MapRunner Great Britain HH 24:52  
72. JDP United States QOC 25:10  
73. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 25:20  
74. piel France ACA 25:37  
75. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 25:49  
76. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:04  
77. fesken Norway Namsos OK 28:07  
78. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 30:16  
79. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:48  
80. Elen Norway Frol IL 32:53  
81. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 46:12  
remox Italy rem maps dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
Fucking boring map and the course, was boring too.
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
3 race that u sucked up in a row!!! :S
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf  
jazu Finland code69 dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf  
Deathman Uzbekistan dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
MM Portugal AAMAFRA dnf