Catching Features

Easy Night Race

Open:17:30 Nov 26 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 17 2005
Map:/hügel/events/hügel/day1/controllmuch.course
Created by:Daniel Perret
Description:Easy night course on a real map.
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

98 official (+17 reruns) 16 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:47  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 29:05  
3. fir Russian Federation Iskatel 29:18  
4. Jones Italy TST 29:25  
5. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 29:34  
6. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 29:35  
7. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 30:06  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:32  
9. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 30:34  
10. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:46  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 30:49  
12. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 30:59  
13. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 31:30  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 31:31  *****
14. Nails United Kingdom SYO 31:31  
16. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 31:40  
17. kola Russian Federation iskatel 31:49  
18. Théo France JOG 31:52  
19. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 32:03  *****
19. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 32:03  
21. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 32:05  
22. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 32:09  *****
23. mb Norway FSK 32:15  
24. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 32:20  
25. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 32:21  
26. julien France coatarmor 29 32:26  
27. Mat6911 France LRACO 32:36  
28. lucasbasset France JOG 33:17  
29. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 33:18  
30. Maxx France TAD 33:28  
31. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 33:34  
32. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:37  
33. Bard Norway Halden SK 33:38  *****
34. Martin Great Britain SYO 33:39  
35. Olga Finland OuTa 33:42  *****
36. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 33:49  
37. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 34:00  
38. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 34:37  
39. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 34:41  
40. Ours du 69 France JOG 35:08  
41. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 35:22  
42. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:13  
43. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:17  
44. jover Belgium OMEGA 36:42  
45. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 37:29  
46. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 38:56  
47. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 39:33  
48. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 39:44  
49. Mikko Finland 39:47  
50. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 40:08  
51. Blackburn Finland TP 40:18  
52. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 41:16  *****
53. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 42:14  
54. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 44:13  
55. mr. moo France 44:37  *****
56. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 46:05  
57. skimber United Kingdom DVO 46:06  
58. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 49:10  *****
59. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 51:16  
60. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 51:51  
61. Elen Norway Frol IL 54:17  
62. bbbb Antarctica 55:46  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Too slow France NOSE dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Vassenden Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Surzhikova Helga Russian Federation Orienta-Vesna dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf  
Magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo dnf  
thethothi El Salvador ASPTT TOULON dnf  
oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK dnf