Catching Features

tricky short

Open:16:00 Nov 27 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 08 2005
Map:/rnd-0gra0e80e8itlkfwpl0kdw8cdw451f74gja6ho/events/South Braintreeville/day1/short.course
Created by:Gian Andri
Description:the distance is like sprint, but u will have a bit longer for that course! (random map (my 2end one))
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

81 official (+2 reruns) 9 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 25:56  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:00  
3. Bard Norway Halden SK 26:27  
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:31  *****
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 26:33  
6. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 26:36  
7. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 26:44  
8. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:54  
9. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 27:17  
10. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 27:29  
11. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 28:01  *****
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 28:30  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:54  
14. too fast! France theteam 29:00  
15. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 29:05  
16. Martin Great Britain SYO 29:06  
17. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 29:09  
18. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 29:10  
19. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 29:14  
20. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 29:29  
21. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 29:33  
22. Théo France JOG 29:58  *****
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:17  
24. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 31:00  
25. Nails United Kingdom SYO 31:12  
26. godders Great Britain Interlopers 31:46  
27. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 32:24  
28. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 33:06  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:18  *****
30. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 34:51  
31. kola Russian Federation iskatel 35:14  
32. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 35:45  
33. Ulf Norway Frol IL 35:47  
34. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 36:01  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 36:12  
36. Robert Finland TuS 36:24  
37. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 37:09  
38. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 38:34  
39. bbbb Antarctica 39:38  
39. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:38  
41. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 40:16  
42. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 40:18  *****
43. olav ers Norway Fana IL 41:25  
44. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 43:14  
45. fesken Norway Namsos OK 43:34  
46. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 43:54  
47. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 44:01  
48. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 46:31  
49. gab France vhso 50:38  
50. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 53:23  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
Niels-Peter Luxembourg MINOR dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Ptitem France NoTeamNow dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Jo Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf  
lombech Belgium pégase dnf  
longhorn Germany scw dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf