Catching Features

sprint tour [6]

Open:16:00 Dec 10 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 27 2005
Map:/rnd-0axh0e80e8rr7s2s00009qr22z6q0179ivb4d1/events/South Shawmut Valley/day1/sprint tour.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:6th: sometimes steep but just 1 time climbing a bit! --> just tell me in comments, when i should finish with my tour! i like critic!.... ..next [7] will be a night sprint..
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

70 official (+6 reruns) 15 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:06  
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:21  
3. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:38  *****
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:40  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:42  *****
6. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 14:52  
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:09  
8. Théo France JOG 15:19  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:21  
10. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:23  
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 15:28  
12. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:29  *****
13. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 15:35  
14. lucasbasset France JOG 15:39  
15. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:46  
16. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:57  
17. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:59  
18. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:05  
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:26  *****
20. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:29  *****
21. Olga Finland OuTa 16:46  *****
22. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 17:18  
23. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:24  
24. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:30  
25. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:02  *****
26. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:09  
27. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:32  
28. liegeois denis France LRACO 18:39  *****
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:46  
30. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 18:52  
31. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 19:02  
32. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 19:19  
33. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:32  
34. piel France ACA 19:33  
35. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 19:35  
36. mb Norway FSK 20:00  
37. pk Scotland ESOC 20:09  
38. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:27  
39. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 20:38  
40. Mat6911 France LRACO 21:33  
41. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:10  *****
42. JDP United States QOC 22:52  
43. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:08  
44. peatereater United States LAOC 23:52  
45. Trufflehound United States laoc 24:22  
46. Kenneth T Norway Fana 24:54  
47. Mélanie France HVO 25:05  
48. Elen Norway Frol IL 28:09  
49. peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 28:29  
50. Pim France HVO 29:25  
51. Karine France HVO 35:07  
52. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 55:39  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
mio Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf