Catching Features

Short Winter-race

Open:19:15 Dec 10 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 24 2005
Map:/Sprint_japan/events/Sprint_japan/day1/course0.course
Created by:Daniel Perret
Description:Winter Race on a fantasy map. Remember: It's wintertime, and there is about 1m snow! so you can't see the roads and streams, cause they are frozen! Look up for the avalanches!:)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

116 official (+24 reruns) 19 comments

1. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 18:03  
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:24  
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:36  *****
4. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 18:37  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:42  *****
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:33  *****
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 19:55  
8. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:12  *****
9. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 20:23  
10. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:32  *****
11. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:35  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:58  
13. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 21:20  
14. Théo France JOG 21:24  *****
15. Olga Finland OuTa 21:29  *****
16. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:22  *****
17. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 22:29  
18. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:31  
19. lucasbasset France JOG 22:32  
20. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:44  
21. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:59  
22. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 23:36  
23. SchIve Norway Halden SK 23:47  *****
24. CalleR Finland JRV 23:48  
25. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:20  
26. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 24:44  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:46  
28. mb Norway FSK 25:04  
29. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 25:24  
30. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:26  
31. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 25:32  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:42  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:07  *****
34. midori Russian Federation iskatel 26:49  
35. Mat6911 France LRACO 27:02  
36. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 27:38  
37. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:42  
38. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 28:09  
39. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 29:06  *****
40. Blackburn Finland TP 29:21  
41. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 29:45  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:30  *****
43. piel France ACA 31:22  
44. kola Russian Federation iskatel 31:36  
45. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 31:54  
46. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 32:21  
47. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 32:24  
48. sim France TAD 32:43  
49. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 33:15  
50. olav ers Norway Fana IL 34:26  
51. Mélanie France HVO 36:30  
52. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 40:00  *****
53. Mikko Finland 40:17  
54. renni Switzerland bussola ok 42:19  *****
55. peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 42:36  
56. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 55:09  *****
57. PStromme United States MNOC 63:23  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Niels-Peter Foppen Netherlands MINOR dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  *****
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Too slow France NOSE dnf  
Survald Norway Øvrebÿ og Vindbjart dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Elen Norway Frol IL dnf  
Magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf  
Sasse Sweden IKHP dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf