Catching Features

sprint tour [8]

Open:16:00 Dec 11 2005
Close:09:00 Dec 28 2005
Map:/rnd-0m6g0e80e8rr6y00001edwp08cc4015gdw8ccx/events/Brigham/day1/sprint tour.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:8th: it will have and end the next days, cause i have my last tests of my school carreer then! so i have to concentrate me on them! -winner time around 11min. -no climbing! -why are comments so rare?
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

84 official (+7 reruns) 14 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:05  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:29  *****
3. Théo France JOG 11:35  
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:39  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:39  
6. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 11:44  
6. CalleR Finland JRV 11:44  
6. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 11:44  
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:45  
10. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:46  
11. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 11:54  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:02  
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:03  *****
14. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 12:07  
14. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 12:07  
16. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:09  
17. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:13  
18. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:16  
18. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 12:16  
20. Olga Finland OuTa 12:19  *****
21. Ours du 69 France JOG 12:23  
22. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 12:32  
23. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 12:37  
24. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:40  
25. mb Norway FSK 12:43  
26. lucasbasset France JOG 12:44  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:48  
28. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:49  *****
29. Martin Great Britain SYO 12:56  
30. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:04  
31. pk Scotland ESOC 13:05  *****
32. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 13:06  
33. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:08  *****
34. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 13:33  
35. Champ Scotland Bsk 13:42  
36. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:46  
37. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 13:50  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 14:01  
39. gab France vhso 14:05  
40. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 14:06  
40. hea Sweden VBOL 14:06  
42. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 14:10  
42. Ben France TAD 14:10  
44. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 14:12  
45. liegeois denis France LRACO 14:22  *****
46. Mélanie France HVO 14:44  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:58  
47. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 14:58  
49. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 15:12  
50. Pim France HVO 15:23  
51. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 15:41  
52. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:20  
53. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:29  
54. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:35  
55. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:51  *****
56. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 16:58  
57. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:26  *****
58. Ulf Norway Frol IL 17:36  
59. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 17:44  
60. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 18:12  
61. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 18:21  
62. eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL 18:35  
63. Harri Luchsinger Norway Kongsberg OL 18:37  
64. MapRunner Great Britain HH 19:44  
65. anderfo Norway NTNUI 19:50  
66. Elen Norway Frol IL 20:27  
67. gemav Brazil 20:41  
68. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 20:43  
69. JDP United States QOC 20:57  
70. gemraid France 21:36  
71. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 24:52  
72. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 69:31  
Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  *****
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo dnf  
thethothi El Salvador ASPTT TOULON dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf