Catching Features

Isfallet Antarctica 2

Open:16:00 Dec 17 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 28 2005
Map:/isfallet7/events/isfallet7/day1/isfallet3.course
Created by:Tom
Description:As this map seemed to be a success, here is another course for you. this time lights are out! a bit trickier. watch out for very close controls. have fun! comments/critics are warmly welcome!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

110 official (+22 reruns) 10 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 7:47  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:08  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:11  
4. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 8:13  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 8:20  
6. Théo France JOG 8:23  
7. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 8:26  
8. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 8:28  
8. mb Norway FSK 8:28  
10. Ben France TAD 8:33  
11. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:34  
11. Jones Italy TST 8:34  
13. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 8:38  
14. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 8:40  
15. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 8:42  
15. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:42  
17. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 8:51  
17. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 8:51  
19. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 8:56  
20. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:03  
21. julien France coatarmor 29 9:04  
22. Olga Finland OuTa 9:05  
23. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 9:06  
24. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:10  *****
25. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:11  
26. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:20  
27. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:27  
28. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:33  
28. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 9:33  
30. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 9:40  
31. Blackburn Finland TP 9:42  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 9:45  
33. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 9:51  
34. jover Belgium OMEGA 9:52  *****
35. Martin Great Britain SYO 10:07  
36. Nails United Kingdom SYO 10:11  
37. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 10:13  
38. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:17  
39. Pantse Finland YP 10:29  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:42  *****
41. Jo Norway Frol IL 10:43  
42. Ulf Norway Frol IL 10:50  
43. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:55  
44. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 10:56  
45. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:03  
46. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:24  
47. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 11:34  
48. biggins United States CSU 11:47  
49. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:59  
50. Andreass Norway Løten OL 12:03  
51. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 12:09  
52. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 12:13  
53. MapRunner Great Britain HH 12:28  
54. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:40  
55. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 12:52  
56. Champ Scotland Bsk 12:53  
57. Elen Norway Frol IL 13:29  
58. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 13:43  
59. piel France ACA 13:44  
60. vx Norway Tyrving IL 13:50  
61. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 14:25  
62. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:55  
63. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:02  
64. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 15:38  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:04  *****
66. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 16:06  
67. Karine France HVO 16:10  
68. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:42  
69. renni Switzerland bussola ok 16:48  *****
70. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:23  
71. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 19:57  
72. Trufflehound United States laoc 21:27  
73. hea Sweden VBOL 21:47  
74. anderfo Norway NTNUI 21:50  
75. remox Italy rem maps 23:50  
76. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 25:58  
77. Mitsku Finland 26:42  
78. agustincb Spain Calasparra 36:45  
79. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 40:00  
80. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 40:50  
HV Finland TP dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
olav ersland Norway Fana IL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf