Catching Features

sprint tour [17]

Open:16:00 Dec 20 2005
Close:17:30 Dec 31 2005
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8oqb401000d6yjg6ef8015simfa8i/events/Braintree Reservior/day1/sprint tour.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:lovly random map! (but quite real). this time forest but NO thickets, what i hate myself! one time the course is quite kinked, buts easy to read on the map! (that was todays progamm)
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

61 official (+4 reruns) 8 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 12:32  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:46  *****
3. Théo France JOG 12:49  
4. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 12:52  *****
5. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:05  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:09  
7. mb Norway FSK 13:17  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 13:17  
7. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:17  
10. Jones Italy TST 13:25  
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:34  
12. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:41  *****
13. CalleR Finland JRV 13:44  
14. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:47  
15. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 13:48  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:52  
17. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 13:53  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 13:53  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:57  
20. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 13:59  
21. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:00  
22. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 14:04  
22. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 14:04  
24. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:11  
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:13  
26. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:19  *****
27. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 14:35  
28. Blackburn Finland TP 15:11  
29. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:29  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:30  
31. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 15:43  
31. piel France ACA 15:43  
33. Mélanie France HVO 15:45  
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:48  *****
35. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 16:04  
36. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:10  
37. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:18  
38. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:27  *****
39. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 16:35  
40. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 16:38  
41. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:42  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:46  
43. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 16:48  
44. Andreass Norway Løten OL 17:15  
45. Ulf Norway Frol IL 17:22  
46. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 17:53  
47. querem France orientalp 18:01  
48. JDP United States QOC 18:02  
49. liegeois denis France LRACO 18:09  
50. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:58  
51. HV Finland TP 19:07  *****
52. Elen Norway Frol IL 19:53  
53. Mitsku Finland 19:57  
54. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 20:19  
55. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 22:02  
56. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 22:21  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  *****
Daniel Haggstrom Sweden ok Nolaskogsarna dnf