Catching Features

OCAD: River-Sprint (Day 3)

Open:16:00 Dec 20 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 29 2005
Map:/The River/events/The River/day1/Day 3.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:Final day. Many short legs and two longer ones with routechoice.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

116 official (+29 reruns) 14 comments

1. tiltnes (3) Norway Tyrving IL 11:30  
2. Mat (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 11:32  
3. mb (3) Norway FSK 11:43  
4. tiltnes (2) Norway Tyrving IL 11:46  
5. green goblin (3) Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:47  
6. Mat (3) Switzerland OLV Zug 11:54  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:10  *****
8. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 12:16  *****
8. Ours du 69 France JOG 12:16  
10. green goblin (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:24  *****
11. TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:25  
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 12:27  
13. Barre (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 12:31  
14. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 12:35  
15. Théo France JOG 12:36  
16. lucasbasset (2) France JOG 12:39  
17. mb Norway FSK 12:45  
18. Olga Finland OuTa 12:47  *****
19. Jones Italy TST 12:50  
20. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 12:53  
20. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 12:53  
22. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:55  *****
23. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:02  *****
23. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 13:02  *****
25. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:06  
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:10  
27. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:13  
28. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 13:16  
29. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:18  
29. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 13:18  
31. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:26  
32. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:28  
33. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 13:29  
33. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 13:29  
35. Too slow France NOSE 13:35  
36. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:39  *****
37. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:41  
37. kola (2) Russian Federation iskatel 13:41  
39. CalleR Finland JRV 13:43  
40. orienteerer89 (2) Switzerland OLG Basel 13:51  
40. jover Belgium OMEGA 13:51  *****
40. Ben France TAD 13:51  
43. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 13:57  
43. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 13:57  
45. davida (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:05  
46. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:06  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 14:06  *****
46. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:06  
49. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:08  
50. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 14:13  
51. Tom Italy NTNUI 14:24  *****
51. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 14:24  
53. Andreass Norway Løten OL 14:25  
54. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:27  
55. pk Scotland ESOC 14:29  *****
56. julien France coatarmor 29 14:31  
57. Martin Great Britain SYO 14:41  
58. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 14:44  
59. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 14:51  
60. nighto France COTS 14:59  
61. Pantse Finland YP 15:00  
62. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 15:01  *****
63. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:02  
64. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 15:03  
64. SV (2) Finland VaHa 15:03  
66. Krami (2) Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 15:06  
67. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:08  
68. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 15:13  
69. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:28  *****
70. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:42  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:43  *****
72. MapRunner Great Britain HH 15:46  
73. Sasse (2) Sweden IKHP 15:48  
74. Mélanie France HVO 15:54  
75. Sasse Sweden IKHP 16:04  
76. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 16:07  
77. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 16:11  
77. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 16:11  
79. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:38  
80. querem France orientalp 16:47  
81. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 16:56  
81. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 16:56  *****
83. Brecher1 Germany BTG 17:09  
84. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:15  *****
85. Pim France HVO 17:17  
86. piel France ACA 17:39  
87. vx Norway Tyrving IL 17:45  
87. Suleng Norway Fart OK 17:45  
89. hea Sweden VBOL 18:04  
90. Ulf Norway Frol IL 18:05  
91. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 18:13  
92. PaulT (2) Great Britain CLOK 18:15  
93. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 18:36  
94. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:40  
95. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 18:45  
96. svendinvenn Norway Ganddal IL 18:49  
97. Kripaps (2) Latvia Riga 18:55  
98. Christopher Norway OK Moss 19:12  
99. Mitsku Finland 19:38  
100. Elen Norway Frol IL 19:44  
101. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 19:57  
102. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 20:06  
103. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 20:09  
104. remox Italy rem maps 20:14  
105. m4rknoc Britain NOC 20:19  
106. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:19  
107. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 22:11  
108. chissick Israel Galilee 22:51  
109. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:18  
109. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 23:18  
111. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:10  
112. Edward_A (2) United Kingdom cog 24:20  
113. ms Norway HMKG 25:07  
114. nioc Antarctica pijo 25:23  
115. miki China olway.cn 25:28  
116. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 25:39  
117. Jaunis Finland OK77 26:46  
118. renni Switzerland bussola ok 26:53  
119. flx (2) Netherlands MINOR 26:55  
120. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 37:41  
121. Andreass (2) Norway Løten OL 38:21  
122. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 59:36  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
dÿhli Norway Lÿten OL dnf  
mb (2) Norway FSK dnf  
Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
gemraid (2) France dnf  
mattsson (2) Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
pk (2) Scotland ESOC dnf  
chrs (2) Denmark Farum dnf  
chrs (3) Denmark Farum dnf  
chrs (4) Denmark Farum dnf