Catching Features

Ocad - golden sprint (1)

Open:16:00 Dec 29 2005
Close:16:00 Jan 09 2006
Map:/OCAD 2/events/OCAD 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Théo
Description:a new Ocad map; i think it's difficult
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

175 official (+53 reruns) 19 comments

1. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:57  *****
2. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 17:00  
3. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:04  *****
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:04  *****
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:05  *****
6. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:16  
7. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:19  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:22  
8. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 17:22  *****
10. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 17:24  
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:27  
12. Mike United Kingdom SYO 17:30  
13. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:33  
14. Jones Italy TST 17:35  
15. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 17:38  
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:38  
17. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:41  
18. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:44  
18. Tom Italy NTNUI 17:44  
20. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 17:45  *****
20. godders Great Britain Interlopers 17:45  
22. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:47  *****
23. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:48  
23. too fast! France theteam 17:48  
25. Sami Norway Freidig 17:49  
26. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:52  *****
26. Bard Norway Halden SK 17:52  
28. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:53  
29. lucasbasset France JOG 17:54  
30. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:56  
30. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 17:56  
32. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:00  
33. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:06  *****
34. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:08  *****
34. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:08  
36. Martin Great Britain SYO 18:09  
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:21  
38. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:23  
39. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:24  
40. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:28  
40. Sweden Sweden Sweden 18:28  
42. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:31  
43. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:33  
44. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 18:48  
45. Ben France TAD 18:51  *****
45. kola Russian Federation iskatel 18:51  
47. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:54  
48. OJ United Kingdom SYO 18:55  
49. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 18:57  
50. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 18:58  
51. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:07  
52. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:10  
53. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 19:18  
53. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:18  
55. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:20  *****
56. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:21  
57. Blackburn Finland TP 19:31  *****
58. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 19:40  *****
59. pk Scotland ESOC 19:43  *****
59. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:43  
61. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:47  
62. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 19:49  
63. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 19:51  
64. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:56  
65. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 20:04  
66. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 20:05  
67. vx Norway Tyrving IL 20:26  
68. Champ Scotland Bsk 20:27  
69. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:37  
70. hea Sweden VBOL 20:45  
71. Olga Finland OuTa 20:50  *****
72. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 20:51  
73. Pantse Finland YP 21:02  
74. Brecher1 Germany BTG 21:07  
75. liegeois denis France LRACO 21:16  *****
76. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 21:19  
77. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:31  *****
78. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:36  
79. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:39  
80. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:04  
81. Andreass Norway Løten OL 22:06  
82. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:10  
83. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 22:27  *****
84. Suleng Norway Fart OK 22:28  
85. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:35  
86. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 22:38  
87. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 22:41  
88. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 22:47  
89. piel France ACA 23:16  
90. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:32  
91. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:40  
92. bbbb Antarctica 23:43  
93. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 23:45  
94. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:55  
95. Ulf Norway Frol IL 23:58  
96. Elen Norway Frol IL 24:03  
97. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:37  
98. chissick Israel Galilee 25:35  
99. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 25:46  
100. Mitsku Finland 25:47  
101. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 26:12  
102. sas Norway n/a 26:23  
103. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 26:42  
104. Survald Norway Øvrebÿ og Vindbjart 26:44  
105. Lars Norway NN 27:18  
106. jeb France VSO 27:27  
107. JDP United States QOC 28:02  
108. renni Switzerland bussola ok 28:03  
109. Jaunis Finland OK77 28:04  
110. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 28:06  
111. Blixten Sweden Alfta 28:08  
112. erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 28:26  
113. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 28:30  
114. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 28:39  *****
115. Christopher Norway OK Moss 28:58  
116. bart Belgium Omega 29:05  
117. Anders Sweden 31:26  
118. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 31:28  
119. remox Italy rem maps 32:14  
120. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 34:17  
121. gemraid France 37:00  
122. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 39:59  
123. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 45:12  
124. gab France vhso 48:08  
125. TM Switzerland OLV 50:54  
126. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 60:43  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
blomman Sweden IKHP dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
miki China olway.cn dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Jo Norway Frol IL dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf  
Sasse Sweden IKHP dnf  
larsmoh Norway Wing OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
endre Norway Løten OL dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
FredrikS Denmark Farum dnf  
Fenrik Norway FK dnf  
Daniel Haggstrom Sweden ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Julia Austria Askö Henndorf dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
Laban Norway Konnerud IL dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Espen Rognsvÿg Norway Fana IL dnf  
amkr Great Britain clok dnf  
CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
mart Czech Republic sw dnf  
alex Great Britain clok dnf