Catching Features

OCAD: Pine Forest (Middle)

Open:16:00 Jan 03 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 11 2006
Map:/Pine/events/Pine/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:Second race on this map. A little bit longer course with couple choices.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

170 official (+46 reruns) 20 comments

1. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 18:27  *****
2. too fast! France theteam 18:41  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:43  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:47  *****
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 18:48  
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:49  
6. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:49  
8. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:50  
8. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:50  
8. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 18:50  
11. mb Norway FSK 18:52  
11. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 18:52  
13. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:53  
14. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:54  *****
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:54  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:58  
17. Tom Italy NTNUI 19:03  
18. ms Norway HMKG 19:04  
19. kola Russian Federation iskatel 19:05  
20. OJ United Kingdom SYO 19:06  
20. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:06  
22. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 19:07  *****
22. blomman Sweden IKHP 19:07  
22. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:07  
22. Jones Italy TST 19:07  
26. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:08  
26. Martin Great Britain SYO 19:08  
28. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:10  *****
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:10  
30. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 19:13  
30. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:13  
32. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:14  
33. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 19:17  
34. chrs Denmark Farum 19:19  
35. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 19:20  
35. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:20  
37. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:22  
38. Sut Iraq Sutte-klubben 19:23  
39. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 19:24  
39. Sweden Sweden Sweden 19:24  
41. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 19:25  
42. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:30  
43. godders Great Britain Interlopers 19:32  
44. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 19:35  
45. Sami Norway Freidig 19:36  
46. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:37  
47. pk Scotland ESOC 19:38  
48. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 19:39  
49. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:40  
50. Sasse Sweden IKHP 19:41  
51. Théo France JOG 19:43  *****
52. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:45  
52. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 19:45  *****
54. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:47  
55. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 19:48  
56. vx Norway Tyrving IL 19:51  
57. Olga Finland OuTa 19:52  *****
58. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:53  *****
59. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:54  
60. Blackburn Finland TP 19:57  *****
60. Ben France TAD 19:57  
62. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:00  
63. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 20:06  
64. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:11  
65. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:15  
66. Elen Norway Frol IL 20:18  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:18  
68. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:23  
69. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:25  
69. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 20:25  *****
71. piel France ACA 20:26  
72. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 20:28  
73. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 20:35  
74. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 20:36  
75. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 20:41  
76. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:45  *****
76. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 20:45  
78. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 20:52  
78. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 20:52  
80. mart Czech Republic sw 20:55  
80. Boats United Kingdom ELO 20:55  
82. Willy United Kingdom cog 20:57  
83. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 20:58  
84. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:59  
85. sim France TAD 21:00  
86. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 21:02  
87. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:11  *****
87. sas Norway n/a 21:11  
89. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:15  *****
90. gab France vhso 21:17  
91. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 21:19  
92. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:21  
93. endre Norway Løten OL 21:23  
94. nighto France COTS 21:28  
94. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 21:28  *****
96. Christopher Norway OK Moss 21:42  
97. Andreass Norway Løten OL 21:48  
98. amkr Great Britain clok 21:55  
99. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 21:56  
99. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:56  
101. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 22:10  
102. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:16  
103. hea Sweden VBOL 22:20  
103. PH Norway Varegg 22:20  
105. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:21  *****
106. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:24  
107. Jaunis Finland OK77 22:27  
108. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:33  
109. beeker New Zealand papo 22:36  
110. Timo lahde France TAD 22:39  
111. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 22:45  
112. peatereater United States LAOC 22:50  
113. nilsen Norway Fart OK 22:53  
114. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:55  
115. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:00  
115. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:00  
117. skimber United Kingdom DVO 23:06  *****
117. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 23:06  
119. Mitsku Finland 23:13  
120. Suleng Norway Fart OK 23:16  
121. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 23:18  
122. Lars Norway NN 23:25  
123. barbichou France LIFCO 23:28  
124. Brecher1 Germany BTG 23:29  
125. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 23:36  
126. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:48  
127. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:49  
128. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:51  
128. JDP United States QOC 23:51  
130. chissick Israel Galilee 23:53  
131. BLegg United States ORCA 23:59  
132. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 24:45  
133. Blixten Sweden Alfta 24:50  
134. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 24:51  
135. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:03  
136. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 25:07  *****
137. remox Italy rem maps 25:12  
138. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 26:02  
139. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 26:10  
140. Robert Finland TuS 26:30  
141. renni Switzerland bussola ok 26:43  
142. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 27:18  
143. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 27:23  
144. Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK 27:46  
145. Anders Sweden 27:53  
146. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 28:53  
147. gemraid France 29:53  
148. agustincb Spain Calasparra 30:19  
149. Jensa Sweden Sodertalje Nykvarn 31:11  
150. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 32:32  
151. HV Finland TP 34:16  *****
152. holt Norway Halden Skiklubb 35:01  
153. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 35:11  
154. nioc Antarctica pijo 37:28  
155. TM Switzerland OLV 39:06  
156. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 39:54  
157. Tor Ringstad Norway Kongsberg o-lag 48:06  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
FredrikS Denmark Farum dnf  *****
Fenrik Norway FK dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf