Catching Features

Swiss Forest Sprint

Open:16:00 Jan 04 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 11 2006
Map:/Steinbruch/events/Steinbruch/day1/Supaaaaaa.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Many controls. But it's easy. The map is from the Internet. so may some of you know it already. But the map is beautiful.
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

132 official (+28 reruns) 9 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:40  
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:45  
3. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:46  
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:52  
4. Bard Norway Halden SK 9:52  
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:53  
7. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:55  
7. Sami Norway Freidig 9:55  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:56  
9. Tom Italy NTNUI 9:56  
9. OJ United Kingdom SYO 9:56  
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:59  
13. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 10:01  
14. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 10:04  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 10:07  *****
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:08  
16. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 10:08  
18. Olga Finland OuTa 10:09  
19. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:10  
20. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:11  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:13  *****
22. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:17  
23. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:20  
24. too fast! France theteam 10:21  
25. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 10:22  
26. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 10:23  
27. Mat6911 France LRACO 10:31  
28. SchIve Norway Halden SK 10:34  
29. blomman Sweden IKHP 10:40  
30. Sweden Sweden Sweden 10:43  
31. Théo France JOG 10:44  
31. kola Russian Federation iskatel 10:44  
33. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:50  
34. Martin Great Britain SYO 10:54  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:59  *****
35. nilsen Norway Fart OK 10:59  
37. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:04  
38. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:08  
39. Blackburn Finland TP 11:12  
40. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:14  
41. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:31  
42. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:33  
43. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 11:37  
44. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 11:41  
45. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:53  *****
46. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 11:55  
47. beeker New Zealand papo 12:02  
48. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 12:04  
49. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 12:08  
50. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 12:14  *****
51. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:22  
51. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 12:22  
53. JDP United States QOC 12:24  
53. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 12:24  
55. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:28  
56. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 12:33  *****
56. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 12:33  
58. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:37  *****
59. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 12:40  
60. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 12:50  
61. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 12:51  
62. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:57  *****
63. mb Norway FSK 13:00  
64. Ulf Norway Frol IL 13:02  
65. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 13:13  
66. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 13:16  
67. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:18  
68. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:19  
69. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:25  
70. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 13:28  
71. Sasse Sweden IKHP 13:30  
72. Nails United Kingdom SYO 13:45  
73. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 14:03  
74. renni Switzerland bussola ok 14:05  
75. piel France ACA 14:18  
76. vx Norway Tyrving IL 14:37  
76. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:37  
78. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:58  
79. BLegg United States ORCA 15:01  
80. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 15:12  
81. remox Italy rem maps 15:16  
82. jeb France VSO 15:21  
83. Brecher1 Germany BTG 15:54  
84. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 15:55  
85. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 16:11  
86. Elen Norway Frol IL 16:12  
87. Jensa Sweden Sodertalje Nykvarn 16:22  
88. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 16:51  
89. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 16:53  
90. hea Sweden VBOL 17:43  
91. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 18:08  
92. Jaunis Finland OK77 18:15  
93. Andreass Norway Løten OL 18:29  
94. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 19:01  
95. Mitsku Finland 19:02  
96. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 19:49  
97. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:07  
98. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 20:57  
99. gemraid France 21:04  
100. gab France vhso 21:26  
101. endre Norway Løten OL 21:43  
102. Trufflehound United States laoc 22:43  
103. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 22:52  
104. Pingle Norway Kolbotn og Skimt 23:17  
105. Tor Ringstad Norway Kongsberg o-lag 27:54  
106. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 28:17  
107. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 31:25  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
Lars Norway NN dnf  
tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Boats United Kingdom ELO dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
PH Norway Varegg dnf  
amkr Great Britain clok dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf