Catching Features

Middle-Distance

Open:16:00 Jan 08 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 15 2006
Map:/rnd-0may16o16oa88p50820w0mco5wjlirhz5nb29r/events/Eastern Madisonham/day1/Course7.course
Created by:Lars
Description:Random map. A pretty long race, with few controls. This is my first try so it is possible that it isnt very good
Avg Rating:1.9 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

69 official (+3 reruns) 10 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 37:15  
2. mb Norway FSK 37:25  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 37:29  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 37:30  
5. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 37:31  
5. Bard Norway Halden SK 37:31  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:36  
8. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 37:37  
9. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 37:55  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 37:57  *****
11. Olga Finland OuTa 38:10  *****
12. Mat6911 France LRACO 38:16  
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 38:29  
14. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:40  
15. Blackburn Finland TP 38:44  
16. kola Russian Federation iskatel 38:46  
17. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 38:47  
18. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 40:21  *****
19. Elen Norway Frol IL 40:23  
19. PH Norway Varegg 40:23  
21. Ahead Great Britain 40:36  
22. nighto France COTS 40:42  
23. Brecher1 Germany BTG 40:43  
24. skimber United Kingdom DVO 40:44  
25. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 41:34  
25. Andreass Norway Løten OL 41:34  
27. Axel Norway Halden SK 41:49  
28. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 41:52  *****
29. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 42:39  
30. piel France ACA 42:40  
31. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 42:44  
32. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 43:04  *****
33. Boats United Kingdom ELO 43:11  
34. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 43:44  
35. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 44:17  
36. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 44:44  
37. bbbb Antarctica 45:04  *****
38. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 45:08  
39. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 45:28  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 46:00  
41. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 46:07  
42. erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 46:15  
43. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 48:01  
44. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 52:32  
45. gemraid France 55:16  
46. Bubi Slovenia OK Azimut 55:42  
47. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 56:30  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Sweden Sweden Sweden dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
richardm United Kingdom clok dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf