Catching Features

sprint no.2

Open:16:00 Jan 13 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 20 2006
Map:/rnd-000u0sg0sgrh2xjuqj0a9rrh3t17018g4diucc/events/Griggsborough/day1/sprint no.2.course
Created by:Tero Rist
Description:two sprints on the same map..
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

127 official (+13 reruns) 12 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 7:27  *****
2. Nails United Kingdom SYO 7:30  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:31  *****
4. Eirik Norway NTNUI 7:32  
5. Bard Norway Halden SK 7:36  *****
6. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 7:40  
7. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:42  
8. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 7:43  
9. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 7:44  
10. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:46  
11. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 7:47  
12. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 7:48  *****
13. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:49  
14. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 7:50  *****
15. Ben France TAD 7:53  
16. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 7:56  
17. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 7:57  
18. OJ United Kingdom SYO 8:00  
19. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 8:01  
20. Ours du 69 France JOG 8:05  
20. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 8:05  
20. kola Russian Federation iskatel 8:05  
23. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 8:09  
24. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:10  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 8:14  
26. mb Norway FSK 8:15  
26. Olga Finland OuTa 8:15  
26. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:15  
29. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 8:22  
30. Tom Italy NTNUI 8:28  
30. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:28  
32. FastJam Norway Tyrving 8:30  
33. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 8:35  
33. Mat6911 France LRACO 8:35  
35. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:36  
36. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:37  
37. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 8:40  
38. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 8:41  
39. Andreass Norway Løten OL 8:44  
40. Ahead Great Britain 8:46  *****
41. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:51  
42. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 8:52  *****
43. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 8:54  
44. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 8:58  
45. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 9:02  
46. sim France TAD 9:15  
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 9:19  
47. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 9:19  
49. Tolya Latvia Riga 9:20  
50. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 9:27  
51. bbbb Antarctica 9:29  
52. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 9:30  
53. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 9:32  
53. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 9:32  
55. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 9:33  
56. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:34  
57. Ally Israel Temp OK 9:35  
58. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 9:36  
59. skimber United Kingdom DVO 9:37  
60. hea Sweden VBOL 9:42  
61. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:43  *****
62. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 9:49  
63. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:50  
64. Mitsku Finland 10:31  
64. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 10:31  
66. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 10:33  
67. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:44  
68. Christopher Norway OK Moss 10:50  
69. Anders Sweden 10:55  
70. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 10:57  *****
71. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 11:04  
72. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:06  
73. beeker New Zealand papo 11:15  
74. Utt Sweden OK Computer 11:22  
75. Brecher1 Germany BTG 11:35  
76. Sasse Sweden IKHP 11:37  
77. Kripaps Latvia Riga 11:38  
78. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 11:54  
79. gab France vhso 12:13  
80. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 12:19  
81. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:05  
81. Jaunis Finland OK77 13:05  
83. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 13:10  
84. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 13:14  
85. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 13:20  
86. jeb France VSO 14:07  
87. Michael Belgium ARDOC 14:54  
88. TM Switzerland OLV 15:31  
89. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:35  
90. Robert Finland TuS 16:25  
91. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 16:31  
92. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:45  *****
93. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 17:40  
94. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:59  
95. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:45  
96. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:26  
97. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 19:45  
98. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 20:25  
99. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 29:17  
Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Jan Kocbach Norway Fana IL dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
Jones Italy TST dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Too slow France NOSE dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Blixten Sweden Alfta dnf  
Julia Austria Askö Henndorf dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf